Butter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| {{price|667}} | | {{price|667}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meringue Pie }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Meringue Pie }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mermaid Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mermaid Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Mermaid Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1690}} | |||
| {{price|751}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mermaid Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minnie Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Minnie Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Minnie Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2040}} | |||
| {{price|745}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Minnie Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | | [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 213: | ||
| {{price|2284}} | | {{price|2284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1990}} | |||
| {{price|738}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Red Fruit Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Pie]] | | [[File:Red Fruit Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Pie]] |
Revision as of 19:34, 2 May 2024
Butter | |
---|---|
Put if on some toast, melt it over some seafood, or toss it into a recipe for cake. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 190 |
Sells for: | 190 |
Energy: | +285 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Butter is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Butter is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Butter is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Story to Tell | 1 | Use to cook Sweet Frost Popcorn |
What Home Feels Like | 1 | Use to cook Arendellian Fish Pie |
Quest Recipes
Butter is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Seat | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sugar Kart Tail | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sweet Frost Popcorn | A Story to Tell |
History
- 1.0: Added