Milk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| {{price|1230}} | | {{price|1230}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spaceship Earth Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2440}} | |||
| {{price|772}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaceship Earth Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stellar Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stellar Milkshake]] | | [[File:Stellar Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stellar Milkshake]] |
Revision as of 19:37, 2 May 2024
Milk | |
---|---|
Goes great with a big plate of chocolate chip cookies. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Collection: | |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
From: | ![]() |
Milk is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Milk is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Milk is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Gourmet Rot Dog |
Quest Recipes
Milk is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Gourmet Rot Dog | ![]() ![]() ![]() | ||
Sugar Kart Seat | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added