Butter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=285 | |energy=285 | ||
|buyprice=190 | |buyprice=190 | ||
Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
| {{price|294}} | | {{price|294}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biscuits }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Biscuits }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blend of the Bayou.png|center|50x50px|link=Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| [[Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4238}} | |||
| {{price|2409}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Blend of the Bayou }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blueberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Blueberry Pie]] | | [[File:Blueberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Blueberry Pie]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
| {{price|308}} | | {{price|308}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Blueberry Pie }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Blueberry Pie }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cherry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Cherry Pie]] | | [[File:Cherry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Cherry Pie]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1844}} | | {{energy|1844}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|484}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Garlic Scallops }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Garlic Scallops }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Croissant.png|center|50x50px|link=Croissant]] | |||
| [[Croissant]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|566}} | |||
| {{price|249}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Croissant }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Danish.png|center|50x50px|link=Danish]] | |||
| [[Danish]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|705}} | |||
| {{price|314}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Danish }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Pie]] | | [[File:Fish Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Pie]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 136: | ||
| {{price|352}} | | {{price|352}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Risotto }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Risotto }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kanelbulle.png|center|50x50px|link=Kanelbulle]] | |||
| [[Kanelbulle]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1548}} | |||
| {{price|663}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kanelbulle }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kouign-Amann.png|center|50x50px|link=Kouign-Amann]] | |||
| [[Kouign-Amann]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1358}} | |||
| {{price|610}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kouign-Amann }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lobster Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Lobster Roll]] | | [[File:Lobster Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Lobster Roll]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 155: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|4928}} | | {{energy|4928}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1959}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lobster Roll }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Lobster Roll }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meat Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meat Pie]] | |||
| [[Meat Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1047}} | |||
| {{price|618}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meat Pie }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meringue Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meringue Pie]] | | [[File:Meringue Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meringue Pie]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 176: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1827}} | | {{energy|1827}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|445}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pasta with Herbs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pasta with Herbs]] | |||
| [[Pasta with Herbs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|759}} | |||
| {{price|289}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pasta with Herbs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pesto with Linguine.png|center|50x50px|link=Pesto with Linguine]] | |||
| [[Pesto with Linguine]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1063}} | |||
| {{price|438}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pesto with Linguine }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon.png|center|50x50px|link=Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon]] | | [[File:Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon.png|center|50x50px|link=Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 197: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|4961}} | | {{energy|4961}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|2284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Red Fruit Pie]] | | [[Red Fruit Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|634}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|280}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Pie }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Pie }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 255: | ||
| {{price|767}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spiky Berry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Spiky Berry Pie]] | |||
| [[Spiky Berry Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2188}} | |||
| {{price|421}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spiky Berry Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strawberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Pie]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1092}} | |||
| {{price|300}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Pie }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Veggie Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pie]] | | [[File:Veggie Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pie]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 281: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1680}} | | {{energy|1680}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|769}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 217: | Line 295: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|970}} | | {{energy|970}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|391}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 226: | Line 304: | ||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|What Home Feels Like|friendship=Elsa|level=3}}|1|Use to cook [[Arendellian Fish Pie]]}} | {{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|What Home Feels Like|friendship=Elsa|level=3}}|1|Use to cook [[Arendellian Fish Pie]]}} | ||
{{Objectives|footer}} | {{Objectives|footer}} | ||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Seat|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Tail|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sweet Frost Popcorn|quest={{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Butter | |
---|---|
Put if on some toast, melt it over some seafood, or toss it into a recipe for cake. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 190 |
Sells for: | 190 |
Energy: | +285 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Butter is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Butter is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Butter is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Story to Tell | 1 | Use to cook Sweet Frost Popcorn |
What Home Feels Like | 1 | Use to cook Arendellian Fish Pie |
Quest Recipes
Butter is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Seat | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sugar Kart Tail | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sweet Frost Popcorn | A Story to Tell |
History
- 1.0: Added