Butter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=285 | |energy=285 | ||
|buyprice=190 | |buyprice=190 | ||
|sellprice=190 | |sellprice=190 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |from={{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:"My Hero" Cookie.png|center|50x50px|link="My Hero" Cookie]]<div id="Desserts"></div> | ||
|[[ | | [["My Hero" Cookie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|679}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|294}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | "My Hero" Cookie }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Apple Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Apple Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1137}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|303}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Apple Pie }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Baked Carp.png|center| | | [[File:Baked Carp.png|center|50x50px|link=Baked Carp]] | ||
|[[Baked Carp]] | | [[Baked Carp]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars|2}} | | {{energy|1894}} | ||
|{{energy|1894}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
|{{price|767}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Baked Carp }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Banana Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Banana Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1227}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|308}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Banana Pie }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Birthday Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Birthday Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2310}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|749}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Birthday Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Biscuits.png|center|50x50px|link=Biscuits]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Biscuits]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|679}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|294}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Biscuits }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blend of the Bayou.png|center|50x50px|link=Blend of the Bayou]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Blend of the Bayou]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|4238}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|2409}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Blend of the Bayou }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blueberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Blueberry Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Blueberry Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1227}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|308}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Blueberry Pie }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Butter Chicken]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2142}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1200}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cherry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Cherry Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cherry Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1497}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|326}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cherry Pie }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chocolate Chip Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1569}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|373}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Chip Cookies }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Creamy Garlic Scallops.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Garlic Scallops]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Creamy Garlic Scallops]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1844}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|484}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Garlic Scallops }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Croissant.png|center|50x50px|link=Croissant]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Croissant]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|566}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|249}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Croissant }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Danish.png|center|50x50px|link=Danish]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Danish]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|705}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|314}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Danish }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|867}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|269}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Pie }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Risotto.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Risotto]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Risotto]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|939}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|352}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Risotto }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kanelbulle.png|center|50x50px|link=Kanelbulle]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Kanelbulle]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1548}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|663}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Kanelbulle }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kouign-Amann.png|center|50x50px|link=Kouign-Amann]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Kouign-Amann]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1358}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|610}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Kouign-Amann }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lobster Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Lobster Roll]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Lobster Roll]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|4928}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1959}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Lobster Roll }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Meat Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meat Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Meat Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1047}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|618}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Meat Pie }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Meringue Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meringue Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Meringue Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2014}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|667}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Meringue Pie }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mermaid Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mermaid Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mermaid Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1690}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|751}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mermaid Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Minnie Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Minnie Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Minnie Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2040}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|745}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Minnie Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Chocolate]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1827}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|445}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pasta with Herbs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pasta with Herbs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pasta with Herbs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|759}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|289}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pasta with Herbs }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pesto with Linguine.png|center|50x50px|link=Pesto with Linguine]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pesto with Linguine]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1063}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|438}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pesto with Linguine }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon.png|center|50x50px|link=Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon]] | ||
| | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|4961}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|2284}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Poached Basil-Butter Sturgeon }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | ||
{{ | | [[Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1990}} | ||
| {{price|738}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Fruit Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Pie]] | |||
| [[Red Fruit Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|280}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sautéed Mushrooms.png|center|50x50px|link=Sautéed Mushrooms]] | |||
| [[Sautéed Mushrooms]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|712}} | |||
| {{price|286}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sautéed Mushrooms }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Seafood Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Seafood Pie]] | |||
| [[Seafood Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|813}} | |||
| {{price|269}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seafood Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Simple_Fried_Perch.png|center|50x50px|link=Simple Fried Perch]] | |||
| [[Simple Fried Perch]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1317}} | |||
| {{price|380}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Simple Fried Perch }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snow White's Gooseberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Snow White's Gooseberry Pie]] | |||
| [[Snow White's Gooseberry Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1677}} | |||
| {{price|338}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Snow White's Gooseberry Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sole Meunière.png|center|50x50px|link=Sole Meunière]] | |||
| [[Sole Meunière]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2337}} | |||
| {{price|637}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sole Meunière }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soufflé.png|center|50x50px|link=Soufflé]] | |||
| [[Soufflé]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2386}} | |||
| {{price|1230}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spaceship Earth Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2440}} | |||
| {{price|772}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaceship Earth Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Baked Bream.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Baked Bream]] | |||
| [[Spicy Baked Bream]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2075}} | |||
| {{price|767}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spiky Berry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Spiky Berry Pie]] | |||
| [[Spiky Berry Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2188}} | |||
| {{price|421}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spiky Berry Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Stitch Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2140}} | |||
| {{price|751}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stitch Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strawberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Pie]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1092}} | |||
| {{price|300}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Veggie Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pie]] | |||
| [[Veggie Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|279}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wedding Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Wedding Cake]] | |||
| [[Wedding Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1680}} | |||
| {{price|769}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Whimsical Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Whimsical Pie]] | |||
| [[Whimsical Pie]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1497}} | |||
| {{price|324}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Whimsical Pie }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wonderland Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Wonderland Cookies]] | |||
| [[Wonderland Cookies]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|970}} | |||
| {{price|391}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Sweet Frost Popcorn]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|What Home Feels Like|friendship=Elsa|level=3}}|1|Use to cook [[Arendellian Fish Pie]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Seat|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Tail|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sweet Frost Popcorn|quest={{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 19:38, 2 May 2024
Butter | |
---|---|
Put if on some toast, melt it over some seafood, or toss it into a recipe for cake. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 190 |
Sells for: | 190 |
Energy: | +285 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Butter is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Butter is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Butter is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Story to Tell | 1 | Use to cook Sweet Frost Popcorn |
What Home Feels Like | 1 | Use to cook Arendellian Fish Pie |
Quest Recipes
Butter is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Seat | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sugar Kart Tail | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sweet Frost Popcorn | A Story to Tell |
History
- 1.0: Added