Potato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Chowder price 613 --> 547, change order of ingredients to match in-game display) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=113 | |energy=113 | ||
|buyprice=189 | |buyprice=189 | ||
|sellprice=126 | |sellprice=126 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |||
|seed=Potato Seed | |seed=Potato Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|35}} | ||
| | |biomes=Forgotten Lands | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | |||
| [[Ajiaco]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|757}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|[[Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2336}} | |||
|{{price|757}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | | [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | ||
|[[Chowder]] | | [[Chowder]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|1186}} | | {{energy|1186}} | ||
|{{price|547}} | | {{price|547}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chowder }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Soup]] | | [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Soup]] | ||
|[[Creamy Soup]] | | [[Creamy Soup]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{energy|1129}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|568}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Soup }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | | [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | ||
|[[Fish 'n' Chips]] | | [[Fish 'n' Chips]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|697}} | | {{energy|697}} | ||
|{{price|356}} | | {{price|356}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish 'n' Chips }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:French Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=French Fries]] | | [[File:French Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=French Fries]] | ||
|[[French Fries]] | | [[French Fries]] | ||
|{{stars|2}} | | {{stars|2}} | ||
|{{energy|342}} | | {{energy|342}} | ||
|{{price|304}} | | {{price|304}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | ||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|[[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|4194}} | | {{energy|4194}} | ||
|{{price|2550}} | | {{price|2550}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pan-Fried Angler Fish }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | | [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
|[[Potato Leek Soup]] | | [[Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|1984}} | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|1415}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | | [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | ||
|[[Potato Puffs]] | | [[Potato Puffs]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|1333}} | | {{energy|1333}} | ||
|{{price|736}} | | {{price|736}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pottage.png|center|50x50px|link=Pottage]] | | [[File:Pottage.png|center|50x50px|link=Pottage]] | ||
|[[Pottage]] | | [[Pottage]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|452}} | |||
| {{price|208}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pottage }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Purée.png|center|50x50px|link=Purée]] | |||
| [[Purée]] | |||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
| {{energy|230}} | |||
| {{price|151}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | |||
|[[Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |{{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|958}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|884}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tourtière.png|center|50x50px|link=Tourtière]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tourtière]] | ||
|{{stars| | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|814}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1704}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Tourtière }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
|[[Vegetarian Stew]] | | [[Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|617}} | | {{energy|617}} | ||
|{{price|475}} | | {{price|475}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | ||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|8|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 133: | Line 156: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:22, 17 March 2024
Potato | |
---|---|
A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Potato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Potato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forgotten Lands for 189.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Potato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chowder | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Creamy Soup | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Latkes | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pan-Fried Angler Fish | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pottage | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Poutine | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Purée | ★☆☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tourtière | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Potato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
8 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
History
- 1.0: Added