Potato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|giftreward=50) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=113 | |energy=113 | ||
|buyprice=189 | |buyprice=189 | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | |||
| [[Ajiaco]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|757}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|[[Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2336}} | |||
|{{price|757}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | | [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Creamy Soup]] | | [[Creamy Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1129}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|568}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Soup }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Soup }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
| {{price|304}} | | {{price|304}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | | {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 94: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1984}} | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1415}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Pottage]] | | [[Pottage]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|452}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|208}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pottage }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pottage }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Purée.png|center|50x50px|link=Purée]] | | [[File:Purée.png|center|50x50px|link=Purée]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 124: | ||
| {{price|151}} | | {{price|151}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | |||
|[[Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|958}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tourtière.png|center|50x50px|link=Tourtière]] | |||
|[[Tourtière]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|814}} | |||
|{{price|1704}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tourtière }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 146: | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|8|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 20:22, 17 March 2024
Potato | |
---|---|
A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Potato Seed |
Growth Time: | 35 min |
Costs: | 189 |
Sells for: | 126 |
Energy: | +113 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forgotten Lands |
Potato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Potato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forgotten Lands for 189.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Potato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | +757 | 898 | Corn Potato Poultry | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | +2,336 | 757 | Cod Potato Milk Lemon Garlic | |
Chowder | ★★★★☆ | +1,186 | 547 | Any Seafood Milk Potato Any Vegetable | |
Creamy Soup | ★★★★☆ | +1,129 | 568 | Any Spice Milk Potato Any Vegetable | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | +697 | 356 | Any Fish Wheat Canola Potato | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | +342 | 304 | Canola Potato | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | +855 | 1,774 | Venison Potato Any Vegetable Beans | |
Latkes | ★★★★☆ | +1,280 | 937 | Onion Potato Canola Egg | |
Pan-Fried Angler Fish | ★★★★☆ | +4,194 | 2,550 | Anglerfish Tomato Zucchini Potato | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | +1,984 | 1,415 | Leek Potato Milk Onion Garlic | |
Potato Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +1,333 | 736 | Potato Egg Cheese | |
Pottage | ★★★☆☆ | +452 | 208 | Potato Any Spice Any Vegetable | |
Poutine | ★★★☆☆ | +845 | 580 | Potato Canola Cheese | |
Purée | ★☆☆☆☆ | +230 | 151 | Potato | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | +958 | 884 | Pork Cabbage Potato | |
Tourtière | ★★★★☆ | +814 | 1,704 | Venison Wheat Potato Any Vegetable | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | +617 | 475 | Potato Carrot Onion |
Quest Objectives
Potato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 8 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
History
- 1.0: Added