Potato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|description=A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |description=A plant that you can grow for yourself! | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=113 | |energy=113 | ||
|buyprice=189 | |buyprice=189 | ||
|sellprice=126 | |sellprice=126 | ||
| | |giftreward=50 | ||
|seed=Potato Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|35}} | |||
|biomes=Forgotten Lands | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Potato''' is a [[ | '''Potato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be grown from [[Potato Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]] for {{price|189}}. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center| | | [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | ||
|[[Creamy Soup]] | | [[Ajiaco]] | ||
| | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|757}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|898}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | ||
{{ | |[[Brandade de Morue]] | ||
{{ | |{{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | |{{energy|2336}} | ||
|{{price|757}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | |||
| [[Chowder]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1186}} | |||
| {{price|547}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chowder }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Soup]] | |||
| [[Creamy Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1129}} | |||
| {{price|568}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| [[Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|697}} | |||
| {{price|356}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish 'n' Chips }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=French Fries]] | |||
| [[French Fries]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|342}} | |||
| {{price|304}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|4194}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|2550}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pan-Fried Angler Fish }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center| | | [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
|[[Potato Leek Soup]] | | [[Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
|{{energy|1984}} | | {{price|1415}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center| | | [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | ||
|[[Potato Puffs]] | | [[Potato Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1333}} | ||
|{{energy|1333}} | | {{price|736}} | ||
|{{price|736}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pottage.png|center| | | [[File:Pottage.png|center|50x50px|link=Pottage]] | ||
|[[Pottage]] | | [[Pottage]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|452}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|208}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pottage }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Poutine]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|845}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|580}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Purée.png|center|50x50px|link=Purée]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Purée]] | ||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|230}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|151}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|958}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|884}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tourtière.png|center|50x50px|link=Tourtière]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tourtière]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|814}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1704}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Tourtière }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center| | | [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
|[[Vegetarian Stew]] | | [[Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|617}} | ||
|{{energy|617}} | | {{price|475}} | ||
|{{price|475}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|8|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 140: | Line 156: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:22, 17 March 2024
Potato | |
---|---|
A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Potato Seed |
Growth Time: | 35 min |
Costs: | 189 |
Sells for: | 126 |
Energy: | +113 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forgotten Lands |
Potato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Potato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forgotten Lands for 189.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Potato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | +757 | 898 | Corn Potato Poultry | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | +2,336 | 757 | Cod Potato Milk Lemon Garlic | |
Chowder | ★★★★☆ | +1,186 | 547 | Any Seafood Milk Potato Any Vegetable | |
Creamy Soup | ★★★★☆ | +1,129 | 568 | Any Spice Milk Potato Any Vegetable | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | +697 | 356 | Any Fish Wheat Canola Potato | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | +342 | 304 | Canola Potato | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | +855 | 1,774 | Venison Potato Any Vegetable Beans | |
Latkes | ★★★★☆ | +1,280 | 937 | Onion Potato Canola Egg | |
Pan-Fried Angler Fish | ★★★★☆ | +4,194 | 2,550 | Anglerfish Tomato Zucchini Potato | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | +1,984 | 1,415 | Leek Potato Milk Onion Garlic | |
Potato Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +1,333 | 736 | Potato Egg Cheese | |
Pottage | ★★★☆☆ | +452 | 208 | Potato Any Spice Any Vegetable | |
Poutine | ★★★☆☆ | +845 | 580 | Potato Canola Cheese | |
Purée | ★☆☆☆☆ | +230 | 151 | Potato | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | +958 | 884 | Pork Cabbage Potato | |
Tourtière | ★★★★☆ | +814 | 1,704 | Venison Wheat Potato Any Vegetable | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | +617 | 475 | Potato Carrot Onion |
Quest Objectives
Potato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 8 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
History
- 1.0: Added