Potato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{price|304}} | | {{price|304}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | | {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] |
Revision as of 16:15, 13 January 2024
Potato | |
---|---|
A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Potato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Potato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forgotten Lands for 189.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Potato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chowder | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Creamy Soup | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pan-Fried Angler Fish | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pottage | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Purée | ★☆☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Potato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
8 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
History
- 1.0: Added