Seaweed: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{price|114}} | | {{price|114}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maki }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Maki }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rhapsody Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Rhapsody Roll]] | |||
|[[Rhapsody Roll]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|335}} | |||
|{{price|301}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Rhapsody Roll }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sake Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Maki]] | | [[File:Sake Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Maki]] |
Revision as of 19:02, 13 January 2024
Seaweed | |
---|---|
A type of algae found in the ocean. If you go fishing somewhere calm, away from ripples, you should be able to catch a lot of it! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Sells for: | 20 |
Energy: | +25 |
Gift Reward: | 150 |
Ripple Color: | None |
Found: | All Areas |
Crafting Recipe: | Red Algae (1) (Yields 5) |
Seaweed is vegetable type ingredients which can be caught while Fishing in open water anywhere in the Valley.
It can be consumed to regain energy, or used as an ingredient in cooked meals. It the favorite food of Sea Turtle critters and it can be fed to them to tame them as companions.
Catching Seaweed fills in an entry in the Fish Section of the collection, even though seaweed is not a fish, and in cooking it can be used as a non-specific vegetable ingredient.
Seaweed is mentioned in Goofy's Daily Discussion topic "Is everything okay?".
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Seaweed is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragon Roll Maki | ★★★★☆ | +3,193 | 1,670 | Electric Eel Rice Seaweed Any Vegetable | |
Fugu Sushi | ★★★☆☆ | +3,261 | 1,373 | Fugu Rice Seaweed | |
Kappa Maki | ★★★☆☆ | +462 | 335 | Seaweed Cucumber Rice | |
Maguro Sushi | ★★★★☆ | +1,206 | 413 | Tuna Seaweed Rice Ginger | |
Maki | ★★★☆☆ | +471 | 114 | Any Fish Seaweed Rice | |
Rhapsody Roll | ★★★★☆ | +335 | 301 | Rice Flute Root Seaweed Any Vegetable | |
Sake Maki | ★★★☆☆ | +1,101 | 323 | Rice Seaweed Salmon | |
Tekka Maki | ★★★★☆ | +984 | 366 | Tuna Soya Seaweed Rice |
Crafting Recipes
Seaweed is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Fiber (5) | Seaweed (1) |
Quest Objectives
Seaweed is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Deal of the Day: Off the Hook | 10 | Deliver to Ursula |
Sprouting a Story | 8 | Deliver to Mother Gothel |