Potato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{price|304}} | | {{price|304}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | | {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] |
Revision as of 16:15, 13 January 2024
Potato | |
---|---|
A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Potato Seed |
Growth Time: | 35 min |
Costs: | 189 |
Sells for: | 126 |
Energy: | +113 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forgotten Lands |
Potato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Potato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forgotten Lands for 189.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Potato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | +757 | 898 | Corn Potato Poultry | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | +2,336 | 757 | Cod Potato Milk Lemon Garlic | |
Chowder | ★★★★☆ | +1,186 | 547 | Any Seafood Milk Potato Any Vegetable | |
Creamy Soup | ★★★★☆ | +1,138 | 576 | Any Spice Milk Potato Any Vegetable | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | +697 | 356 | Any Fish Wheat Canola Potato | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | +342 | 304 | Canola Potato | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | +855 | 1,774 | Venison Potato Any Vegetable Beans | |
Pan-Fried Angler Fish | ★★★★☆ | +4,194 | 2,550 | Anglerfish Tomato Zucchini Potato | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | +1,984 | 1,431 | Leek Potato Milk Onion Garlic | |
Potato Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +1,333 | 736 | Potato Egg Cheese | |
Pottage | ★★★☆☆ | +461 | 215 | Potato Any Spice Any Vegetable | |
Purée | ★☆☆☆☆ | +230 | 151 | Potato | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | +958 | 884 | Pork Cabbage Potato | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | +617 | 475 | Potato Carrot Onion |
Quest Objectives
Potato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 8 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
History
- 1.0: Added