Tomato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{price|1200}} | | {{price|1200}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clam Juice.png|center|50x50px|link=Clam Juice]] | |||
| [[Clam Juice]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|289}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | | [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] |
Revision as of 19:20, 11 January 2024
Tomato | |
---|---|
A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Tomato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Tomato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach for 33.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Tomato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Tomato is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Gardening Training Manual |
|
Quest Objectives
Tomato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
6 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
![]() ![]() |
1 | Harvest, use to cook Bouillabaisse |
History
- 1.0: Added