Tomato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{price|93}} | | {{price|93}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | | [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] |
Revision as of 19:29, 11 January 2024
Tomato | |
---|---|
A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Tomato Seed |
Growth Time: | 25 min |
Costs: | 33 |
Sells for: | 22 |
Energy: | +21 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Tomato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Tomato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach for 33.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Tomato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Tomato is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Gardening Training Manual |
Corn (40) |
Quest Objectives
Tomato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 6 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
Acts of Care | 1 | Harvest, use to cook Bouillabaisse |
History
- 1.0: Added