Onion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] |
Revision as of 16:31, 13 January 2024
Onion | |
---|---|
A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Onion Seed |
Growth Time: | 1 hour 15 min |
Costs: | 255 |
Sells for: | 170 |
Energy: | +146 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forest of Valor |
Onion is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Onion Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor for 255.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Onion is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Onion is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Part of His World | 4 | Deliver to Remy |
What Home Feels Like | 2 | Deliver to Elsa |
History
- 1.0: Added