Onion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=146 | |energy=146 | ||
|buyprice=255 | |buyprice=255 | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | | [[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|2092}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|532}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2646}} | |||
|{{price|712}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coq en Barbouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| [[Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|880}} | |||
| {{price|1030}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coq en Barbouille }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | | [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Pickled Herring]] | | [[Pickled Herring]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1733}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|423}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pickled Herring }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pickled Herring }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 108: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1984}} | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1415}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Ratatouille]] | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|906}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 138: | ||
| {{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sweet Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Herring]] | | [[File:Sweet Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Herring]] |
Latest revision as of 20:21, 17 March 2024
Onion | |
---|---|
A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Onion Seed |
Growth Time: | 1 hour 15 min |
Costs: | 255 |
Sells for: | 170 |
Energy: | +146 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forest of Valor |
Onion is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Onion Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor for 255.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Onion is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Onion is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Part of His World | 4 | Deliver to Remy |
What Home Feels Like | 2 | Deliver to Elsa |
History
- 1.0: Added