Tomato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |buyprice=33 | ||
Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|537}} | | {{energy|537}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|101}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|809}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|328}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 168: | ||
| {{price|284}} | | {{price|284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rainbouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| [[Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4174}} | |||
| {{price|2087}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Ratatouille]] | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|906}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | | [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 210: | ||
| {{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 224: | ||
| {{price|141}} | | {{price|141}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|255}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | | [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] |
Latest revision as of 20:37, 17 March 2024
Tomato | |
---|---|
A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Tomato Seed |
Growth Time: | 25 min |
Costs: | 33 |
Sells for: | 22 |
Energy: | +21 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Tomato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Tomato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach for 33.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Tomato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Tomato is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Gardening Training Manual |
Corn (40) |
Quest Objectives
Tomato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 6 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
Acts of Care | 1 | Harvest, use to cook Bouillabaisse |
History
- 1.0: Added