Onion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Onion.png | |image=Onion.png | ||
|description=A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=146 | |energy=146 | ||
|buyprice=255 | |buyprice=255 | ||
|sellprice=170 | |sellprice=170 | ||
| | |giftreward=50 | ||
|seed=Onion Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|75}} | |||
|biomes=Forest of Valor | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Onion''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be grown from [[Onion Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]] for {{price|255}}. | '''Onion''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be grown from [[Onion Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]] for {{price|255}}. | ||
Line 15: | Line 22: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Arendellian Pickled Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | ||
|[[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | | [[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|2092}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|532}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Conch Ceviche]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|2646}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|712}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Coq en Barbouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Coq en Barbouille]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Coq en Barbouille]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|880}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1030}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Coq en Barbouille }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gazpacho]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|821}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|556}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gazpacho }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|622}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gumbo.png|center|50x50px|link=Gumbo]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gumbo]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|2226}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1093}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Jerk Chicken]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1229}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1102}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Latkes]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1280}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|937}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center| | | [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
|[[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|966}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|597}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Onion Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Onion Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1392}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|798}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pickled Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Pickled Herring]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pickled Herring]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1733}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|423}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pickled Herring }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1415}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pulled Pork]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|1021}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|738}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ranch Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|714}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|396}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ratatouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Ratatouille]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1562}} | |||
| {{price|906}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| [[Seared Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|889}} | |||
| {{price|338}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1696}} | ||
|{{price|427}} | |{{price|427}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Sweet Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Herring]] | ||
{{ | | [[Sweet Herring]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|2}} | ||
| {{energy|723}} | |||
| {{price|305}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Herring }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tuna Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Tuna Burger]] | |||
| [[Tuna Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1922}} | |||
| {{price|491}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tuna Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | |||
| [[Vegetarian Stew]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|617}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Veggie Skewers.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Skewers]] | |||
| [[Veggie Skewers]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|767}} | |||
| {{price|427}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Skewers }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wonton Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Wonton Soup]] | |||
| [[Wonton Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2415}} | |||
| {{price|1038}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wonton Soup }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Part of His World|friendship=Prince Eric|level=3}}|4|Deliver to [[Remy]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|What Home Feels Like|friendship=Elsa|level=3}}|2|Deliver to [[Elsa]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 22:35, 29 June 2024
Onion | |
---|---|
A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Onion Seed |
Growth Time: | 1 hour 15 min |
Costs: | 255 |
Sells for: | 170 |
Energy: | +146 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forest of Valor |
Onion is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Onion Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor for 255.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Onion is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Onion is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Part of His World | 4 | Deliver to Remy |
What Home Feels Like | 2 | Deliver to Elsa |
History
- 1.0: Added