Onion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=146 | |energy=146 | ||
|buyprice=255 | |buyprice=255 | ||
Line 172: | Line 173: | ||
| {{price|427}} | | {{price|427}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Skewers }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Skewers }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wonton Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Wonton Soup]] | |||
| [[Wonton Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2415}} | |||
| {{price|1038}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wonton Soup }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:35, 29 June 2024
Onion | |
---|---|
A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Onion is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Onion Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor for 255.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Onion is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Onion is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
4 | Deliver to Remy |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | Deliver to Elsa |
History
- 1.0: Added