Tomato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Prozac4312 (talk | contribs) (added that tomato could be purchased directly instead of only being able to be grown) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |buyprice=33 | ||
|sellprice=22 | |sellprice=22 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |||
|seed=Tomato Seed | |seed=Tomato Seed | ||
|growtime={{growthTime|25}} | |growtime={{growthTime|25}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| {{price|529}} | | {{price|529}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bouillabaisse }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Bouillabaisse }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bulgur Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| [[Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|910}} | |||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clam Juice.png|center|50x50px|link=Clam Juice]] | |||
| [[Clam Juice]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|289}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2646}} | |||
|{{price|712}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 75: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 82: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|537}} | | {{energy|537}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|101}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 105: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | | [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|809}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|328}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 93: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 168: | ||
| {{price|284}} | | {{price|284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rainbouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| [[Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4174}} | |||
| {{price|2087}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Ratatouille]] | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|906}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | | [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 210: | ||
| {{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 224: | ||
| {{price|141}} | | {{price|141}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|255}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | | [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 269: | ||
{{name|Dreamlight|5000}} | {{name|Dreamlight|5000}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|6|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Acts of Care|friendship=The Forgotten}}|1|[[Gardening|Harvest]], use to cook [[Bouillabaisse]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 20:37, 17 March 2024
Tomato | |
---|---|
A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Tomato Seed |
Growth Time: | 25 min |
Costs: | 33 |
Sells for: | 22 |
Energy: | +21 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Tomato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Tomato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach for 33.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Tomato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Tomato is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Gardening Training Manual |
Corn (40) |
Quest Objectives
Tomato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 6 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
Acts of Care | 1 | Harvest, use to cook Bouillabaisse |
History
- 1.0: Added