Tomato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |buyprice=33 | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
| {{price|396}} | | {{price|396}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clam Juice.png|center|50x50px|link=Clam Juice]] | |||
| [[Clam Juice]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|289}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | | [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 75: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 82: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|537}} | | {{energy|537}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|101}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 105: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | | [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|809}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|328}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 168: | ||
| {{price|284}} | | {{price|284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rainbouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| [[Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4174}} | |||
| {{price|2087}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Ratatouille]] | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|906}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | | [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 210: | ||
| {{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 224: | ||
| {{price|141}} | | {{price|141}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|255}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | | [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] |
Latest revision as of 20:37, 17 March 2024
Tomato | |
---|---|
A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Tomato Seed |
Growth Time: | 25 min |
Costs: | 33 |
Sells for: | 22 |
Energy: | +21 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Tomato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Tomato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach for 33.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Tomato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Tomato is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Gardening Training Manual |
Corn (40) |
Quest Objectives
Tomato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 6 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
Acts of Care | 1 | Harvest, use to cook Bouillabaisse |
History
- 1.0: Added