Tomato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |buyprice=33 | ||
Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|537}} | | {{energy|537}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|101}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|809}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|328}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 180: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|4174}} | | {{energy|4174}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|2087}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Ratatouille]] | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|906}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 210: | ||
| {{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 224: | ||
| {{price|141}} | | {{price|141}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|255}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | | [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] |
Latest revision as of 20:37, 17 March 2024
Tomato | |
---|---|
A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Tomato Seed |
Growth Time: | 25 min |
Costs: | 33 |
Sells for: | 22 |
Energy: | +21 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Tomato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Tomato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach for 33.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Tomato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Tomato is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Gardening Training Manual |
Corn (40) |
Quest Objectives
Tomato is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Scar | 6 | Grow in the Forgotten Lands, then deliver to Jack Skellington |
Acts of Care | 1 | Harvest, use to cook Bouillabaisse |
History
- 1.0: Added