Garlic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Quest recipes) |
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{price|556}} | | {{price|556}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|[[Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2336}} | |||
|{{price|757}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Creamy Garlic Scallops.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Garlic Scallops]] | | [[File:Creamy Garlic Scallops.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Garlic Scallops]] |
Revision as of 18:17, 23 December 2023
Garlic | |
---|---|
A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Garlic is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing wild on the ground in the Forest of Valor. It can also be found occasionally in small quantities in the Frozen Realm.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Garlic is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arendellian Pickled Herring | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Creamy Garlic Scallops | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish Creole | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish Pasta | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Lemon Garlic Swordfish | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Lobster Roll | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mushu's Congee | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Steamed Fugu | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Garlic is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
3 | Use to craft Warmth of Summer Potion |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
4 | Deliver to Remy |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | Deliver to Elsa |
Quest Recipes
Garlic is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Breaking the Ice.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Warmth of Summer Potion |
|
![]() ![]() |