Time: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{stub}} '''Time''' in Dreamlight Valley is synced with the player's real world local time (after completing a few initial quests). The game world will mirror the time conditions in the player's world so during the day the sun will be out, and in the evening it will be darker. Some characters are not available to engage at certain times, as they may be sleeping.") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The game world will mirror the time conditions in the player's world so during the day the sun will be out, and in the evening it will be darker. Some characters are not available to engage at certain times, as they may be sleeping. | The game world will mirror the time conditions in the player's world so during the day the sun will be out, and in the evening it will be darker. Some characters are not available to engage at certain times, as they may be sleeping. | ||
==Character Schedules== | |||
:''Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change''<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yR94jmt34mNEin6AtP3BKJ_H6SXYZlzYPptfykn9RS0/edit?usp=sharing</ref> | |||
[[Characters]] follow regular schedules and most will spend time each day eating at [[Chez Remy]] (where they can be served [[Meals]] for money and [[Friendship]]) and also sleeping (when they'll be unavailable). | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
| id="cell_sleep" | Sleeping | |||
| id="cell_eat" | [[Chez Remy]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Character | |||
!12 am | |||
!1 am | |||
!2 am | |||
!3 am | |||
!4 am | |||
!5 am | |||
!6 am | |||
!7 am | |||
!8 am | |||
!9 am | |||
!10 am | |||
!11 am | |||
!12 pm | |||
!1 pm | |||
!2 pm | |||
!3 pm | |||
!4 pm | |||
!5 pm | |||
!6 pm | |||
!7 pm | |||
!8 pm | |||
!9 pm | |||
!10 pm | |||
!11 pm | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Anna|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Anna.png|28px|link=]] 4 am - 8 am | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Anna.png|28px|link=]] 8 am - 10 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Anna.png|28px|link=]] 8 pm - 10 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Ariel|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Ariel.png|28px|link=]] 6 am - 10 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Donald Duck|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Donald Duck.png|28px|link=]] 1 am - 3 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Donald Duck.png|28px|link=]] 7 am - 11 am | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Donald Duck.png|28px|link=]] 1 pm - 3 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Elsa|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Elsa.png|28px|link=]] 3 am - 7 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Elsa.png|28px|link=]] 10 am - 12 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Elsa.png|28px|link=]] 9 pm - 11 pm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Prince Eric|size=28px}} | |||
| id="cell_eat" | [[File:Prince Eric.png|28px|link=]] 11 pm - 1 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Prince Eric.png|28px|link=]] 7 am - 11 am | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Prince Eric.png|28px|link=]] 11 am - 1 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| id="cell_eat" | [[File:Prince Eric.png|28px|link=]] 11 pm - 1 am | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Goofy|size=28px}} | |||
| id="cell_eat" | [[File:Goofy.png|28px|link=]] 11 pm - 1 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Goofy.png|28px|link=]] 5 am - 9 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Goofy.png|28px|link=]] 11 am - 1 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| id="cell_eat" | [[File:Goofy.png|28px|link=]] 11 pm - 1 am | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Kristoff|size=28px}} | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Kristoff.png|28px|link=]] 10 pm - 2 am | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Kristoff.png|28px|link=]] 3 am - 5 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Kristoff.png|28px|link=]] 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Kristoff.png|28px|link=]] 10 pm - 2 am | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Maui|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Maui.png|28px|link=]] 1 am - 5 am | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Maui.png|28px|link=]] 5 am - 7 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Maui.png|28px|link=]] 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Merlin|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Merlin.png|28px|link=]] 7 am - 9 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Merlin.png|28px|link=]] 7 pm - 9 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mickey Mouse|size=28px}} | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Mickey Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 10 pm - 2 am | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Mickey Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 2 am - 4 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Mickey Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 2 pm - 4 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Mickey Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 10 pm - 2 am | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Minnie Mouse|size=28px}} | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Minnie Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 12 am - 2 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Minnie Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 7 am - 11 am | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Minnie Mouse.png|28px|link=]] 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Moana|size=28px}} | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Moana.png|28px|link=]] 10 pm - 2 am | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Moana.png|28px|link=]] 3 am - 5 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Moana.png|28px|link=]] 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Moana.png|28px|link=]] 10 pm - 2 am | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mother Gothel|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Mother Gothel.png|28px|link=]] 1 am - 5 am | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Mother Gothel.png|28px|link=]] 5 am - 7 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=2 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Mother Gothel.png|28px|link=]] 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Remy|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Remy.png|28px|link=]] 1 am - 5 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=3 id="cell_eat" | [[File:Remy.png|28px|link=]] 11 am - 2 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Remy.png|28px|link=]] 6 pm - 10 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Scrooge McDuck|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Ursula|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:Ursula.png|28px|link=]] 6 pm - 10 pm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|WALL-E|size=28px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan=4 id="cell_sleep" | [[File:WALL-E.png|28px|link=]] 3 am - 7 am | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> |
Revision as of 03:08, 10 October 2022
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Time in Dreamlight Valley is synced with the player's real world local time (after completing a few initial quests).
The game world will mirror the time conditions in the player's world so during the day the sun will be out, and in the evening it will be darker. Some characters are not available to engage at certain times, as they may be sleeping.
Character Schedules
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change[1]
Characters follow regular schedules and most will spend time each day eating at Chez Remy (where they can be served Meals for money and Friendship) and also sleeping (when they'll be unavailable).
Sleeping | Chez Remy |
Character | 12 am | 1 am | 2 am | 3 am | 4 am | 5 am | 6 am | 7 am | 8 am | 9 am | 10 am | 11 am | 12 pm | 1 pm | 2 pm | 3 pm | 4 pm | 5 pm | 6 pm | 7 pm | 8 pm | 9 pm | 10 pm | 11 pm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna | 4 am - 8 am | 8 am - 10 am | 8 pm - 10 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ariel | 6 am - 10 am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Donald Duck | 1 am - 3 am | 7 am - 11 am | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Elsa | 3 am - 7 am | 10 am - 12 pm | 9 pm - 11 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prince Eric | 11 pm - 1 am | 7 am - 11 am | 11 am - 1 pm | 11 pm - 1 am | |||||||||||||||||||||
Goofy | 11 pm - 1 am | 5 am - 9 am | 11 am - 1 pm | 11 pm - 1 am | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kristoff | 10 pm - 2 am | 3 am - 5 am | 3 pm - 5 pm | 10 pm - 2 am | |||||||||||||||||||||
Maui | 1 am - 5 am | 5 am - 7 am | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Merlin | 7 am - 9 am | 7 pm - 9 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mickey Mouse | 10 pm - 2 am | 2 am - 4 am | 2 pm - 4 pm | 10 pm - 2 am | |||||||||||||||||||||
Minnie Mouse | 12 am - 2 am | 7 am - 11 am | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Moana | 10 pm - 2 am | 3 am - 5 am | 3 pm - 5 pm | 10 pm - 2 am | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mother Gothel | 1 am - 5 am | 5 am - 7 am | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Remy | 1 am - 5 am | 11 am - 2 pm | 6 pm - 10 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Scrooge McDuck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ursula | 6 pm - 10 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WALL-E | 3 am - 7 am |