Garlic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{price|439}} | | {{price|439}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Pasta }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Pasta }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lemon Garlic Swordfish.png|center|50x50px|link=Lemon Garlic Swordfish]] | | [[File:Lemon Garlic Swordfish.png|center|50x50px|link=Lemon Garlic Swordfish]] |
Revision as of 16:31, 13 January 2024
Garlic | |
---|---|
A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Spices |
Sells for: | 60 |
Energy: | +135 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forest of Valor Frozen Realm Feeding Raccoons liked foods |
Garlic is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing wild on the ground in the Forest of Valor. It can also be found occasionally in small quantities in the Frozen Realm.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Garlic is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arendellian Pickled Herring | ★★★★★ | +2,102 | 556 | Herring Lemon Onion Garlic Any Spice | |
Braised Abalone | ★★★★☆ | +2,500 | 570 | Oyster Sea Snail Mushroom Garlic | |
Brandade de Morue | ★★★★★ | +2,336 | 757 | Cod Potato Milk Lemon Garlic | |
Creamy Garlic Scallops | ★★★★☆ | +1,844 | 499 | Scallop Lemon Butter Garlic | |
Falafel | ★★★☆☆ | +528 | 159 | Beans Cumin Garlic | |
Fish Creole | ★★★★★ | +822 | 241 | Any Fish Any Vegetable Garlic Rice Tomato | |
Fish Pasta | ★★★★☆ | +1,282 | 439 | Any Fish Garlic Wheat Milk | |
Jerk Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,229 | 1,102 | Poultry Onion Garlic Any Spice | |
Lemon Garlic Swordfish | ★★★☆☆ | +3,713 | 1,110 | Swordfish Garlic Lemon | |
Lobster Roll | ★★★★★ | +4,928 | 1,975 | Lobster Wheat Lemon Butter Garlic | |
Mushu's Congee | ★★★★★ | +1,658 | 753 | Rice Egg Mushroom Garlic Ginger | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | +1,984 | 1,431 | Leek Potato Milk Onion Garlic | |
Steamed Fugu | ★★★☆☆ | +3,668 | 1,484 | Fugu Ginger Garlic |
Quest Objectives
Garlic is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Breaking the Ice | 3 | Use to craft Warmth of Summer Potion |
Part of His World | 4 | Deliver to Remy |
What Home Feels Like | 3 | Deliver to Elsa |
Quest Recipes
Garlic is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Breaking the Ice.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Warmth of Summer Potion |
Sunflower (5) |
Breaking the Ice |