Garlic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
QueenElsa13 (talk | contribs) (Added content) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Spices | |ingtype=Spices | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=135 | |energy=135 | ||
|sellprice= | |sellprice=50 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |giftreward=50 | ||
|found={{name|Forest of Valor}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Frozen Realm|link=Frozen Realm}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|size=20|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters|Raccoons]] liked foods | |found={{name|Forest of Valor}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Frozen Realm|link=Frozen Realm}}<br>{{inlineIcon|The Grove|link=Wild Tangle}}<br>{{inlineIcon|The Lagoon|link=Wild Tangle}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|size=20|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters|Raccoons]] liked foods | ||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Garlic''' is a [[:Category:Spices|spice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Garlic''' is a [[:Category:Spices|spice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be found growing wild on the ground in the [[Forest of Valor]]. It can also be found occasionally in small quantities in the [[Frozen Realm]]. | It can be found growing wild on the ground in the [[Forest of Valor]] The Grove and the Lagoon. It can also be found occasionally in small quantities in the [[Frozen Realm]]. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ||
Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | | [[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|2092}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|532}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1844}} | | {{energy|1844}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|484}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Garlic Scallops }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Garlic Scallops }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Falafel.png|center|50x50px|link=Falafel]] | |||
| [[Falafel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|528}} | |||
| {{price|159}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Falafel }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1282}} | | {{energy|1282}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|424}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Pasta }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Pasta }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lemon Garlic Swordfish.png|center|50x50px|link=Lemon Garlic Swordfish]] | | [[File:Lemon Garlic Swordfish.png|center|50x50px|link=Lemon Garlic Swordfish]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 86: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|3713}} | | {{energy|3713}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1096}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lemon Garlic Swordfish }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Lemon Garlic Swordfish }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 93: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|4928}} | | {{energy|4928}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1959}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lobster Roll }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Lobster Roll }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 100: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1658}} | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|657}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pesto with Linguine.png|center|50x50px|link=Pesto with Linguine]] | |||
| [[Pesto with Linguine]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1063}} | |||
| {{price|438}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pesto with Linguine }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | | [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 114: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1984}} | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1415}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shawarma.png|center|50x50px|link=Shawarma]] | |||
|[[Shawarma]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2048}} | |||
|{{price|1877}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | |||
| [[Shish Taouk]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1928}} | |||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Steamed Fugu.png|center|50x50px|link=Steamed Fugu]] | | [[File:Steamed Fugu.png|center|50x50px|link=Steamed Fugu]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 135: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|3668}} | | {{energy|3668}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1400}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Steamed Fugu }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Steamed Fugu }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 154: | ||
{{history|1.0|Added}} | {{history|1.0|Added}} | ||
{{history|1.1.5|Respawns in a different place every morning}} | {{history|1.1.5|Respawns in a different place every morning}} | ||
{{history|1.8|Sell price decreased from ''60'' to ''50''}} | |||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} |
Latest revision as of 16:50, 16 April 2024
Garlic | |
---|---|
A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Spices |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 50 |
Energy: | +135 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forest of Valor Frozen Realm The Grove The Lagoon Feeding Raccoons liked foods |
Garlic is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing wild on the ground in the Forest of Valor The Grove and the Lagoon. It can also be found occasionally in small quantities in the Frozen Realm.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Garlic is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Garlic is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Breaking the Ice | 3 | Use to craft Warmth of Summer Potion |
Part of His World | 4 | Deliver to Remy |
What Home Feels Like | 3 | Deliver to Elsa |
Quest Recipes
Garlic is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Breaking the Ice.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Warmth of Summer Potion |
Sunflower (5) |
Breaking the Ice |