Version History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(→Versions: add additional details for next update. Tweak some formatting.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! data-sort-type="date" | Release Date | ! data-sort-type="date" | Release Date | ||
! class=unsortable | Notes | ! class=unsortable | Notes | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Version History/Update 7|"September" Update]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Added new Character ([[Belle]]) | |||
--> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Version History/Update 6|"DreamSnaps" Update]]''' | |||
| | |||
|Summer 2023 | |||
|Continued [[The Wonder of Pixar Star Path]]. Added new Character ([[Vanellope]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 5|"The Remembering" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 5|"The Remembering" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.5.0 | | 1.5.0 | ||
|7 June, 2023 | |7 June, 2023 | ||
|Added Story content, new | |Added [[Quests#Story Quests|Story]] content, new Character ([[The Fairy Godmother]]), [[The Wonder of Pixar Star Path]], Saved Outfit Mannequins, [[Touch of Magic]] for Furniture | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 4|"Pride of the Valley" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 4|"Pride of the Valley" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.4.0 | | 1.4.0 | ||
|5 April, 2023 | |5 April, 2023 | ||
|Added [[The Lion King Realm]], new Characters ([[Simba]], [[Nala]]), [[Disney Parks Star Path]] | |Added [[The Lion King Realm]], new Characters ([[Simba]], [[Nala]]), [[Disney Parks Star Path]], and [[Eggstravaganza|Eggstravaganza Event]]<!--added Sprint, Well Fed Bonus adjustments--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.3.1|Update 3 Hotfix 1]] | |[[Version History/1.3.1|Update 3 Hotfix 1]] | ||
| 1.3.1 | | 1.3.1 | ||
|28 February, 2023 | |28 February, 2023 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 3|"A Festival of Friendship" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 3|"A Festival of Friendship" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|16 February, 2023 | |16 February, 2023 | ||
|Added new Characters ([[Mirabel]], [[Olaf]]), [[Centennial Star Path]], introduced | |Added new Characters ([[Mirabel]], [[Olaf]]), [[Centennial Star Path]], introduced [[Dream Styles#House Dream Styles|House Dream Styles]], and [[Premium Shop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.2.3|Update 2 Hotfix 2]] | |[[Version History/1.2.3|Update 2 Hotfix 2]] | ||
| 1.2.3 | | 1.2.3 | ||
|17 December, 2022 | |17 December, 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.2.2|Update 2 Hotfix 1]] | |[[Version History/1.2.2|Update 2 Hotfix 1]] | ||
| 1.2.2 | | 1.2.2 | ||
|16 December, 2022 | |16 December, 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 2|"Missions in Uncharted Space" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 2|"Missions in Uncharted Space" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.2.0 | | 1.2.0 | ||
|6 December, 2022 | |6 December, 2022 | ||
|Added [[Toy Story Realm]], new Characters ([[Buzz Lightyear]], [[Woody]], [[Stitch]]), [[Festive Star Path]], festive items, introduced [[Dream Styles]] | |Added [[Toy Story Realm]], new Characters ([[Buzz Lightyear]], [[Woody]], [[Stitch]]), [[Festive Star Path]], festive items, introduced [[Dream Styles#Character Dream Styles|Character Dream Styles]]<!--Other Miracle Bonuses--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.1.30|Update 1 Hotfix 2]] | |[[Version History/1.1.30|Update 1 Hotfix 2]] | ||
| 1.1.3 | | 1.1.3 | ||
|1 November, 2022 | |1 November, 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.1.20|Update 1 Hotfix 1]] | |[[Version History/1.1.20|Update 1 Hotfix 1]] | ||
|1.1.2 | |1.1.2 | ||
|31 October 2022 | |31 October 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 1|"Scar's Kingdom" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 1|"Scar's Kingdom" Update]]''' | ||
|1.1.0 | |1.1.0 | ||
|19 October, 2022 | |19 October, 2022 | ||
|Added new | |Added new Character ([[Scar]]), new [[quests]], [[Villains' Star Path]], Halloween items.<!--Miracle Growth Elixir Bonus--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.0.5|Early Access Hotfix]] | |[[Version History/1.0.5|Early Access Hotfix]] |
Revision as of 16:14, 10 July 2023
Disney Dreamlight Valley was released on Nintendo Switch, Steam, the Epic Games Store, the Microsoft store, Playstation and Xbox on 06 September 2022.
Versions
Update | Version | Release Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
"DreamSnaps" Update | Summer 2023 | Continued The Wonder of Pixar Star Path. Added new Character (Vanellope) | |
"The Remembering" Update | 1.5.0 | 7 June, 2023 | Added Story content, new Character (The Fairy Godmother), The Wonder of Pixar Star Path, Saved Outfit Mannequins, Touch of Magic for Furniture |
"Pride of the Valley" Update | 1.4.0 | 5 April, 2023 | Added The Lion King Realm, new Characters (Simba, Nala), Disney Parks Star Path, and Eggstravaganza Event |
Update 3 Hotfix 1 | 1.3.1 | 28 February, 2023 | Bug fixes |
"A Festival of Friendship" Update | 1.3.0 | 16 February, 2023 | Added new Characters (Mirabel, Olaf), Centennial Star Path, introduced House Dream Styles, and Premium Shop |
Update 2 Hotfix 2 | 1.2.3 | 17 December, 2022 | Bug fixes |
Update 2 Hotfix 1 | 1.2.2 | 16 December, 2022 | Bug fixes |
"Missions in Uncharted Space" Update | 1.2.0 | 6 December, 2022 | Added Toy Story Realm, new Characters (Buzz Lightyear, Woody, Stitch), Festive Star Path, festive items, introduced Character Dream Styles |
Update 1 Hotfix 2 | 1.1.3 | 1 November, 2022 | Bug fixes |
Update 1 Hotfix 1 | 1.1.2 | 31 October 2022 | Bug fixes |
"Scar's Kingdom" Update | 1.1.0 | 19 October, 2022 | Added new Character (Scar), new quests, Villains' Star Path, Halloween items. |
Early Access Hotfix | 1.0.5 | 15 September 2022 | Bugfixes |
Early Access Release | 1.0 | 6 September 2022 | Launched game into Early access, made available Founder's Packs, Pixar Fest Star Path |
Splash Screens
Early Access Launch (1.0)
Scar's Kingdom (1.1)
A Festival of Friendship (1.3)
Pride of the Valley (1.4)
The Remembering (1.5)
Version History | |
---|---|
Major Update • Hotfix | |
1.0 • 1.0.5 • 1.1 • 1.1.2 • 1.1.3 • 1.2 • 1.2.2 • 1.2.3 • 1.3 • 1.3.1 • 1.4 • 1.5 • 1.6 • 1.6.1 • 1.7 • 1.7.2 • 1.7.4 • 1.8 • 1.8.5 • 1.8.6 • 1.8.7 • 1.9 • 1.10 | |
Expansion Packs | |
A Rift In Time: Act I • Act II |