Shovel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(→Upgrades: Icon of shovel upgrade is awarded during Villager of the Month: Donald - no item is associated. Unsure how/where to order, as Sulley can be unlocked prior to Scar/Anna, but the obstacles are only relevant to the quest) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{name|Roaring Shovel Head}} | |{{name|Roaring Shovel Head}} | ||
|[[Large Wildebeest Bones|Big Wildebeest Bones]] | |[[Large Wildebeest Bones|Big Wildebeest Bones]] | ||
|- | |||
|4 <!--Unsure how/where to order, as Sulley can be unlocked prior to Scar and Anna, but the obstacles are only relevant to the quest--> | |||
|{{quest|Villager of the Month: Donald|friendship=Sulley|level=4}} | |||
|none | |||
|Trash on [[Dazzle Beach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 16 March 2024
Shovel | |
---|---|
Information | |
Categories: | Tool |
Found: | Plaza |
From: | The Royal Tools |
The Shovel is a Royal Tool used for Digging. It can dig holes, fill holes, and remove obstacles.
Obtaining
The Shovel can be found near Chez Remy in the northeast of the Plaza during The Royal Tools.
Energy
Using the Shovel to dig requires 50 energy. The energy cost can be reduced by upgrading WALL-E's Garden, where each level reduces the Energy cost of Digging by 2% each level - totaling 20% reduction in energy cost to Digging when fully upgraded to level 10.
Action | Energy Cost | Note |
---|---|---|
Digging | 50-40 | Each Upgrade to WALL-E's Garden reduces cost by 2%, capping at 20% reduction at level 10, reducing cost by Energy (10) |
Upgrades
The Shovel can be upgraded five times, and each upgrade allows it to remove different obstacles.
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Requires the expansion A Rift in Time.
Bonuses
- Main article: Bonuses
Image | Bonus Name and Label | Item Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
MIRACLE SHOVEL VARNISH Find more treasures in each shovelful of dirt. |
Miracle Shovel Varnish (10) |
Vitalys Crystal (10) | |
Even More Miraculous Shovel Varnish (25) |
Vitalys Crystal (20) |
Appearances
History
- 1.0: Added
Royal Tools |
---|
Fishing Pole • Phone • Pickaxe • Royal Hourglass • Royal Watering Can • Shovel |