Vitalys Mine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Vitalys Mine''' is a series of underground tunnels rich with Mining Nodes found in the Sunlit Plateau. ===Mining=== {| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' ! class="unsortable" | Image !Name !Description !Sell Price |- |center|50px|link=Stone |Stone |Some imagination can turn stone into art. |{{price|2}} |- |center|50px|link=Coal Ore |Coal Ore |Coal is a must to keep any oven running warm. |{{price|5}}...") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (→Mining) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Coal is a must to keep any oven running warm. | |Coal is a must to keep any oven running warm. | ||
|{{price|5}} | |{{price|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron Ore.png|center|50px|link=Iron Ore]] | |||
|[[Iron Ore]] | |||
|A chunk of raw iron that becomes ingots. | |||
|{{price|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gold Nugget.png|center|50px|link=Gold Nugget]] | |[[File:Gold Nugget.png|center|50px|link=Gold Nugget]] |
Revision as of 15:06, 29 October 2022
The Vitalys Mine is a series of underground tunnels rich with Mining Nodes found in the Sunlit Plateau.
Mining
Image | Name | Description | Sell Price |
---|---|---|---|
Stone | Some imagination can turn stone into art. | 2 | |
Coal Ore | Coal is a must to keep any oven running warm. | 5 | |
Iron Ore | A chunk of raw iron that becomes ingots. | 10 | |
Gold Nugget | To think all gold coins looked like this at some point. | 20 | |
Ruby | A deep-red gem that can be mined. | 1,000 | |
Shiny Ruby | A rare deep-red gem that can be mined. | 4,000 | |
Sapphire | A blue gem that can be mined. | 1,000 | |
Shiny Sapphire | A rare blue gem that can be mined. | 4,000 | |
Vitalys Crystal | This crystal from the Vitalys Mines is infused with life. Throw it together with a few other magical Ingredients and you may be able to improve your Royal Tools. | 12 |
History
- 1.1: Added