Ingredients: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max spawn counts for foraged seafood/spices/mushroom/vanilla in yield column, rather than adding another column) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Dreamlight Fruit) |
||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Goofy's Stall.png|20px|link=]]</span> [[Goofy's Stall#Frosted Heights|Goofy's Stall]] | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Goofy's Stall.png|20px|link=]]</span> [[Goofy's Stall#Frosted Heights|Goofy's Stall]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coconut.png|center|70px|link=Coconut]] | |||
|[[Coconut]] | |||
|A hard fruit that can be picked from trees. | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | |||
|n/a | |||
|{{price|42}} | |||
|{{energy|500}} | |||
| data-sort-value="33" | 33min | |||
|n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | |||
| | |||
<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |||
{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|After {{quest|Burying the Eel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Coffee Bean.png|center|50px|link=Coffee Bean]] | |[[File:Coffee Bean.png|center|50px|link=Coffee Bean]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 349: | ||
|After {{quest|Very Sleepy Stitch}} | |After {{quest|Very Sleepy Stitch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dreamlight Fruit.png|center|55px|link=Dreamlight Fruit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dreamlight Fruit]] | ||
| | |The mysterious fruit of the Dreamlight Tree smells sweet, and you can only wonder what it tastes like. Will you be brave enough to taste it? | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|{{price|}} | |||
|{{energy|}} | |||
|After {{quest| | | data-sort-value="" | --min | ||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |-- | |||
| | |||
|After {{quest|Seed of Memories|friendship=Simba|level=7}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gooseberry.png|center|70px|link=Gooseberry]] | |[[File:Gooseberry.png|center|70px|link=Gooseberry]] |
Revision as of 02:59, 6 April 2023
Ingredients are items used to cook meals, and can be purchased, foraged or grown. Fish are also used as an ingredient when cooking.
The primary source for crop seeds and produce is Goofy's Stall. He'll sell seeds and different fruits and vegetables unique to each biome inside the valley.
Additionally, unlocking and progressing through friendship quests with Moana, WALL-E, and Remy can unlock new and more effecient methods of ingredient collection.
- Remy - The quest A Restaurant Makeover will open Chez Remy, which sells new cooking ingredients.
- Moana - The quest Fixing the Boat will unlock a boat which regularly provides free fish to pickup. It can even provide fish from still-locked biomes
- WALL-E - The quest Village Project: The Garden will unlock a garden which regularly provides free vegetables to pickup. It's helpful to collect ingredients without needing to farm.
Ingredients
Image | Name | Description | Category | Buy Price | Sell Price | Energy | Grow Time | Water | Yield | Location | Sources |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asparagus | A sparrow grass you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 200 | 133 | +43 | 2h 15min | 2 | 3 | Frosted Heights | Asparagus Seed | |
Bell Pepper | A mildly sweet veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 50 | 33 | +79 | 15min | 1 | 1 | Forest of Valor | Bell Pepper Seed | |
Carrot | A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 66 | 44 | +57 | 15min | 1 | 1 | Peaceful Meadow | Carrot Seed | |
Chili Pepper | A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 117 | 78 | +140 | 45min | 1 | 1 | Sunlit Plateau | Chili Pepper Seed | |
Corn | A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | Grains | 24 | 16 | +30 | 12min | 1 | 2 | Dazzle Beach | Corn Seed | |
Cucumber | A cool veggie that you can grown yourself! | Vegetables | 239 | 159 | +145 | 1h 15min | 1 | 1 | Frosted Heights | Cucumber Seed | |
Eggplant | A purple veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 462 | 308 | +451 | 3h | 2 | 1 | Frosted Heights | Eggplant Seed | |
Leek | A wild onion that you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 464 | 309 | +228 | 2h | 2 | 1 | Forgotten Lands | Leek Seed | |
Lettuce | A leafy green that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 12 | 8 | +56 | 3min | 1 | 1 | Peaceful Meadow | Lettuce Seed | |
Mushroom | A fungus that can be found in swamplands. | Vegetables | n/a | 30 | +105 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Glade of Trust | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Okra | A green plant that you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 171 | 114 | +31 | 2h | 1 | 3 | Glade of Trust | Okra Seed | |
Onion | A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 255 | 170 | +146 | 1h 15min | 2 | 1 | Forest of Valor | Onion Seed | |
Potato | A plant that you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 189 | 126 | +113 | 35min | 3 | 1 | Forgotten Lands | Potato Seed | |
Pumpkin | A large orange squash you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 996 | 664 | +187 | 4h | 2 | 1 | Forgotten Lands | Pumpkin Seed | |
Spinach | A hearty green that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 62 | 41 | +60 | 60min | 2 | 3 | Glade of Trust | Spinach Seed | |
Tomato | A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 33 | 22 | +21 | 25min | 2 | 3 | Dazzle Beach | Tomato Seed | |
Zucchini | A summer squash that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 78 | 52 | +48 | 40min | 2 | 2 | Sunlit Plateau | Zucchini Seed | |
Apple | A fruit that can be picked from trees. | Fruit | 50 | 25 | +300 | 20min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Banana | A yellow fruit that can be picked from trees. | Fruit | 58 | 29 | +350 | 23min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Blueberry | A sweet fruit that can be picked from bushes. | Fruit | 58 | 29 | +350 | 23min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Cherry | A tart fruit that you can pick from trees. | Fruit | 83 | 42 | +500 | 33min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Coconut | A hard fruit that can be picked from trees. | Fruit | n/a | 42 | +500 | 33min | n/a | 3 |
Trees: |
After Burying the Eel | |
Coffee Bean | A medium roast, with rich, full-bodied chocolate flavor and a subtle hint of hazelnut. | Fruit | 36 | +425 | 40 min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
After Very Sleepy Stitch | ||
Dreamlight Fruit | The mysterious fruit of the Dreamlight Tree smells sweet, and you can only wonder what it tastes like. Will you be brave enough to taste it? | Fruit | --min | n/a | -- | After Seed of Memories | |||||
Gooseberry | A sour fruit that you can pick from bushes. | Fruit | 100 | 50 | +600 | 40min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Lemon | A tart citrus fruit that you can pick from trees. | Fruit | 67 | 33 | +400 | 27min | n/a | 3 |
Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Raspberry | A tart berry that you can pick from bushes. | Fruit | 21 | +250 | 17min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
|||
Rice | A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | Grains | 92 | 61 | +59 | 50min | 2 | 2 | Glade of Trust | Rice Seed | |
Wheat | A versatile grain that you can grow yourself! | Grains | 3 | 2 | +19 | 1min | 1 | 2 | Peaceful Meadow | Wheat Seed | |
Butter | Put if on some toast, melt it over some seafood, or toss it into a recipe for cake. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 190 | 190 | +285 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Canola | A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | Dairy and Oil | 164 | 109 | +59 | 35min | 3 | 1 | Forest of Valor | Canola Seed | |
Cheese | Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 180 | 180 | +270 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Egg | Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | Dairy and Oil | 220 | 220 | +330 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Milk | Goes great with a big plate of chocolate chip cookies. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 230 | 230 | +345 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Peanut | Whether it's salty or savory, peanuts add a little something extra to every dish. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 200 | 200 | +300 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After Remy's Recipe Book | |
Soya | Legumes that you can grow for yourself! | Dairy and Oil | 104 | 69 | +58 | 1h 30min | 2 | 3 | Sunlit Plateau | Soya Seed | |
Basil | An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 25 | +100 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Peaceful Meadow | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Garlic | A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 60 | +135 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Forest of Valor | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Ginger | A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 100 | +175 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Forgotten Lands | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Mint | An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 80 | +155 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Frosted Heights | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Oregano | An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 20 | +95 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Plaza | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Cocoa Bean | A flavorful bean you can pick from trees. | Sweets | 75 | 38 | +450 | 30min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Sugarcane | A sweet perennial that you can grown yourself! | Sweets | 29 | 19 | +46 | 7min | 1 | 1 | Dazzle Beach | Sugarcane Seed | |
Vanilla | A spice that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Sweets | n/a | 60 | +135 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Sunlit Plateau | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Slush Ice | The perfect ingredient for a cold treat on a hot day. Available at Chez Remy. | Ice | 150 | 150 | +225 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After The Unknown Flavor | |
Clam | Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | Seafood | n/a | 45 | +120 | n/a | n/a | 5 (max spawn) | Dazzle Beach | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Oyster | Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | Seafood | n/a | 250 | +250 | n/a | n/a | 1 (max spawn) | Dazzle Beach | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Scallop | Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | Seafood | n/a | 50 | +125 | n/a | n/a | 4 (max spawn) | Dazzle Beach | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging |