Glittering Dunes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Mining: Added missing |) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
(Add partial content for fishing) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> | ||
==Resources== | ==Resources== | ||
===Fishing=== | ===Fishing=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | {| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | ||
! class="unsortable" | Image | ! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
! {{name|The Plains}} | |||
! {{name|The Wastes}} | |||
! {{name|The Oasis}} | |||
! {{name|The Borderlands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bass.png|center|50px|link=Bass]] | |[[File:Bass.png|center|50px|link=Bass]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
|{{price|25}} | |{{price|25}} | ||
|{{energy|150}} | |{{energy|150}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brilliant Blue Starfish.png|center|50px|link=Brilliant Blue Starfish]] | |||
| [[Brilliant Blue Starfish]] | |||
| <!--data-sort-value="4" | {{pool|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{price|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{energy|XXXX}}--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunebopper.png|center|50px|link=Dunebopper]] | |||
| [[Dunebopper]] | |||
| <!--data-sort-value="4" | {{pool|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{price|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{energy|XXXX}}--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pretty Pink Starfish.png|center|50px|link=Pretty Pink Starfish]] | |||
| [[Pretty Pink Starfish]] | |||
| <!--data-sort-value="4" | {{pool|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{price|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{energy|XXXX}}--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rainbow Trout.png|center|50px|link=Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| [[Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| <!--data-sort-value="4" | {{pool|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{price|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{energy|XXXX}}--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sand Fish.png|center|50px|link=Sand Fish]] | |||
| [[Sand Fish]] | |||
| <!--data-sort-value="4" | {{pool|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{price|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{energy|XXXX}}--> | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seaweed.png|center|50px|link=Seaweed]] | |[[File:Seaweed.png|center|50px|link=Seaweed]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 171: | ||
|{{price|20}} | |{{price|20}} | ||
|{{energy|25}} | |{{energy|25}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skeleton Fish.png|center|50px|link=Skeleton Fish]] | |||
| [[Skeleton Fish]] | |||
| <!--data-sort-value="4" | {{pool|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{price|XXXX}}--> | |||
| <!--{{energy|XXXX}}--> | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
===Foraging=== | ===Foraging=== | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 21:44, 12 December 2023
New Game Content Glittering Dunes was added in the latest update. |
Glittering Dunes | |
---|---|
Information |
It is located on the west side of Eternity Isle.
Characters
Points of Interest
Wishing Well
The Glittering Dunes Wishing Well is unlocked using . Once unlocked, it provides fast travel teleportation using the map.
Goofy's Stall
Obstacles
Critters
Resources
Fishing
Image | Name | Ripples | Sell Price | Energy | The Plains | The Wastes | The Oasis | The Borderlands |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bass | None | 25 | +150 | |||||
Brilliant Blue Starfish | X | |||||||
Dunebopper | X | |||||||
Pretty Pink Starfish | X | |||||||
Rainbow Trout | X | |||||||
Sand Fish | X | X | X | |||||
Seaweed | None | 20 | +25 | |||||
Skeleton Fish | X | X | X |
Foraging
Flowers
Digging
Mining
History
- DLC 1: Added