Wheat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
| {{price|336}} | | {{price|336}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Porridge with Fruits }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Porridge with Fruits }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1990}} | |||
| {{price|738}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | | [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 601: | ||
| {{price|637}} | | {{price|637}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sole Meunière }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Sole Meunière }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spaceship Earth Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2440}} | |||
| {{price|772}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaceship Earth Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 608: | Line 622: | ||
| {{price|421}} | | {{price|421}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spiky Berry Pie }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spiky Berry Pie }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Stitch Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2140}} | |||
| {{price|751}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stitch Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Strawberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Pie]] | | [[File:Strawberry Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Pie]] |
Revision as of 19:39, 2 May 2024
Wheat | |
---|---|
A versatile grain that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Wheat is a grain type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Wheat Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Peaceful Meadow.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Wheat is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Wheat is a required material in the following crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Flying Companion Feeder |
| |
Fuzzy Friend Companion Dish |
| |
Playful Pumpkin Scarecrow | ||
Yule Goat |
Quest Objectives
Wheat is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
25 | Deliver to Remy |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
![]() ![]() |
3 | Deliver to Goofy |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | Use to cook Crackers |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Gourmet Rot Dog |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Arendellian Fish Pie |
Quest Recipes
Wheat is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Gourmet Rot Dog | ![]() ![]() ![]() | ||
Sugar Kart Seat | ![]() ![]() ![]() | ||
Sugar Kart Tail | ![]() ![]() ![]() | ||
Sugar Kart Wheel | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added