Ingredients: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KingofFables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KingofFables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{price|30}} | |{{price|30}} | ||
|{{energy|105}} | |{{energy|105}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Glade of Trust}} | |{{name|Glade of Trust}} | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|{{energy|300}} | |{{energy|300}} | ||
| data-sort-value="20" | 20min | | data-sort-value="20" | 20min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|{{energy|350}} | |{{energy|350}} | ||
| data-sort-value="23" | 23min | | data-sort-value="23" | 23min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|{{energy|350}} | |{{energy|350}} | ||
| data-sort-value="23" | 23min | | data-sort-value="23" | 23min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|{{energy|500}} | |{{energy|500}} | ||
| data-sort-value="33" | 33min | | data-sort-value="33" | 33min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|{{energy|500}} | |{{energy|500}} | ||
| data-sort-value="33" | 33min | | data-sort-value="33" | 33min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|A medium roast, with rich, full-bodied chocolate flavor and a subtle hint of hazelnut. | |A medium roast, with rich, full-bodied chocolate flavor and a subtle hint of hazelnut. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | ||
| | | n/a | ||
|{{price|36}} | |{{price|36}} | ||
|{{energy|425}} | |{{energy|425}} | ||
| data-sort-value="40" | 40 min | | data-sort-value="40" | 40 min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | ||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|After {{quest|Very Sleepy Stitch|friendship=Stitch|level=4}} | |After {{quest|Very Sleepy Stitch|friendship=Stitch|level=4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dreamlight Fruit.png|center|55px|link=Dreamlight Fruit]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Dreamlight Fruit.png|center|55px|link=Dreamlight Fruit]] | ||
|[[Dreamlight Fruit]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Dreamlight Fruit]] | ||
|The mysterious fruit of the Dreamlight Tree smells sweet, and you can only wonder what it tastes like. Will you be brave enough to taste it? | | rowspan="2" | The mysterious fruit of the Dreamlight Tree smells sweet, and you can only wonder what it tastes like. Will you be brave enough to taste it? | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | | rowspan="2" | <span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | rowspan="2" | n/a | ||
|{{price|40}} | | rowspan="2" | {{price|40}} | ||
|{{energy|500}} | | rowspan="2" | {{energy|500}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1440" | 1440 min (1 day) | | rowspan="2" data-sort-value="1440" | 1440 min (1 day) | ||
| n/a | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | ||
{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | ||
|After {{quest|Seed of Memories|friendship=Simba|level=7}} | |After {{quest|Seed of Memories|friendship=Simba|level=7}} | ||
|- | |||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |||
{{name|Glade of Trust}}<br> {{name|Frosted Heights}}<br> {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|After {{quest|The Dreamlight Grove|friendship=Simba|level=10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gooseberry.png|center|70px|link=Gooseberry]] | |[[File:Gooseberry.png|center|70px|link=Gooseberry]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 375: | ||
|{{energy|600}} | |{{energy|600}} | ||
| data-sort-value="40" | 40min | | data-sort-value="40" | 40min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | ||
Line 387: | Line 390: | ||
|{{energy|400}} | |{{energy|400}} | ||
| data-sort-value="27" | 27min | | data-sort-value="27" | 27min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 399: | Line 402: | ||
|A tart berry that you can pick from bushes. | |A tart berry that you can pick from bushes. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Fruit.png|20px|link=:Category:Fruit]] [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]]</span> | ||
| | | n/a | ||
|{{price|21}} | |{{price|21}} | ||
|{{energy|250}} | |{{energy|250}} | ||
| data-sort-value="17" | 17min | | data-sort-value="17" | 17min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes:</span><br> | ||
Line 446: | Line 449: | ||
|{{energy|285}} | |{{energy|285}} | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|{{name|Chez Remy}} | |{{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
|After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | |After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | ||
Line 473: | Line 476: | ||
|{{energy|270}} | |{{energy|270}} | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|{{name|Chez Remy}} | |{{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
|After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | |After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | ||
Line 486: | Line 489: | ||
|{{energy|330}} | |{{energy|330}} | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|{{name|Chez Remy}} | |{{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
|After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | |After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | ||
Line 499: | Line 502: | ||
|{{energy|345}} | |{{energy|345}} | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|{{name|Chez Remy}} | |{{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
|After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | |After {{quest|A Restaurant Makeover|friendship=Remy}} | ||
Line 511: | Line 514: | ||
|{{price|200}} | |{{price|200}} | ||
|{{energy|300}} | |{{energy|300}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|{{name|Chez Remy}} | |{{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
|After {{quest|Remy's Recipe Book|friendship=Remy|level=4}} | |After {{quest|Remy's Recipe Book|friendship=Remy|level=4}} | ||
Line 535: | Line 538: | ||
|An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|25}} | |{{price|25}} | ||
|{{energy|100}} | |{{energy|100}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | |{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | ||
Line 548: | Line 551: | ||
|A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|60}} | |{{price|60}} | ||
|{{energy|135}} | |{{energy|135}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Forest of Valor}} | |{{name|Forest of Valor}} | ||
Line 561: | Line 564: | ||
|A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|100}} | |{{price|100}} | ||
|{{energy|175}} | |{{energy|175}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | ||
Line 574: | Line 577: | ||
|An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|80}} | |{{price|80}} | ||
|{{energy|155}} | |{{energy|155}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Frosted Heights}} | |{{name|Frosted Heights}} | ||
Line 587: | Line 590: | ||
|An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|20}} | |{{price|20}} | ||
|{{energy|95}} | |{{energy|95}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Plaza}} | |{{name|Plaza}} | ||
Line 604: | Line 607: | ||
|{{energy|450}} | |{{energy|450}} | ||
| data-sort-value="30" | 30min | | data-sort-value="30" | 30min | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Trees_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Trees:</span><br> | ||
Line 629: | Line 632: | ||
|A spice that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |A spice that grows wild throughout the Valley. | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category:Spices|Sweets]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category:Spices|Sweets]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|60}} | |{{price|60}} | ||
|{{energy|135}} | |{{energy|135}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|10 (max spawn) | |10 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | ||
Line 645: | Line 648: | ||
|{{price|150}} | |{{price|150}} | ||
|{{energy|225}} | |{{energy|225}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|{{name|Chez Remy}} | |{{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
|After {{quest|The Unknown Flavor|friendship=Remy|level=10}} | |After {{quest|The Unknown Flavor|friendship=Remy|level=10}} | ||
Line 655: | Line 658: | ||
|Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | |Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Seafood.png|20px|link=:Category:Seafood]] [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Seafood.png|20px|link=:Category:Seafood]] [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|45}} | |{{price|45}} | ||
|{{energy|120}} | |{{energy|120}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|5 (max spawn) | |5 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | ||
Line 668: | Line 671: | ||
|Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | |Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Seafood.png|20px|link=:Category:Seafood]] [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Seafood.png|20px|link=:Category:Seafood]] [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|250}} | |{{price|250}} | ||
|{{energy|250}} | |{{energy|250}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|1 (max spawn) | |1 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | ||
Line 681: | Line 684: | ||
|Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | |Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Seafood.png|20px|link=:Category:Seafood]] [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Seafood.png|20px|link=:Category:Seafood]] [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]]</span> | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|50}} | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|125}} | |{{energy|125}} | ||
|n/a | | n/a | ||
|n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|4 (max spawn) | |4 (max spawn) | ||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | ||
Line 692: | Line 695: | ||
==Limited Time Ingredients== | ==Limited Time Ingredients== | ||
These Easter themed ingredients are only available during {{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}}. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 704: | Line 708: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Sources | !Sources | ||
!Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Egg-cellent Fruit.png|center|30px|link=Egg-cellent Fruit]] | |[[File:Egg-cellent Fruit.png|center|30px|link=Egg-cellent Fruit]] | ||
Line 712: | Line 717: | ||
|{{energy|100}} | |{{energy|100}} | ||
| data-sort-value="60" | 1h | | data-sort-value="60" | 1h | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
|[[ | |<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Underbrush_Icon.png|20px|link=]] Bushes</span><br> | ||
|{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Spring V-EGG-etable.png|center|30px|link=Spring V-EGG-etable]] | |[[File:Spring V-EGG-etable.png|center|30px|link=Spring V-EGG-etable]] | ||
Line 727: | Line 733: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
| | |{{name|V-EGG-etable Seed}}<br>(crafted using {{name|Egg-cellent Fruit}} and {{name|Wild Spring Egg}}) | ||
|{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wild Spring Egg.png|center|30px|link=Wild Spring Egg]] | |[[File:Wild Spring Egg.png|center|30px|link=Wild Spring Egg]] | ||
Line 735: | Line 742: | ||
|{{price|25}} | |{{price|25}} | ||
|{{energy|100}} | |{{energy|100}} | ||
| | | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
|[[ | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Menu_Icon_Foraging.png|20px|link=]]</span> [[Foraging]] | ||
|{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 11 April 2023
Ingredients are items used to cook meals, and can be purchased, foraged or grown. Fish are also used as an ingredient when cooking.
The primary source for crop seeds and produce is Goofy's Stall. He'll sell seeds and different fruits and vegetables unique to each biome inside the valley.
Additionally, unlocking and progressing through friendship quests with Moana, WALL-E, and Remy can unlock new and more effecient methods of ingredient collection.
- Remy - The quest A Restaurant Makeover will open Chez Remy, which sells new cooking ingredients.
- Moana - The quest Fixing the Boat will unlock a boat which regularly provides free fish to pickup. It can even provide fish from still-locked biomes
- WALL-E - The quest Village Project: The Garden will unlock a garden which regularly provides free vegetables to pickup. It's helpful to collect ingredients without needing to farm.
Ingredients
Image | Name | Description | Category | Buy Price | Sell Price | Energy | Grow Time | Water | Yield | Location | Sources |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asparagus | A sparrow grass you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 200 | 133 | +43 | 2h 15min | 2 | 3 | Frosted Heights | Asparagus Seed | |
Bell Pepper | A mildly sweet veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 50 | 33 | +79 | 15min | 1 | 1 | Forest of Valor | Bell Pepper Seed | |
Carrot | A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 66 | 44 | +57 | 15min | 1 | 1 | Peaceful Meadow | Carrot Seed | |
Chili Pepper | A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 117 | 78 | +140 | 45min | 1 | 1 | Sunlit Plateau | Chili Pepper Seed | |
Corn | A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 24 | 16 | +30 | 12min | 1 | 2 | Dazzle Beach | Corn Seed | |
Cucumber | A cool veggie that you can grown yourself! | Vegetables | 239 | 159 | +145 | 1h 15min | 1 | 1 | Frosted Heights | Cucumber Seed | |
Eggplant | A purple veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 462 | 308 | +451 | 3h | 2 | 1 | Frosted Heights | Eggplant Seed | |
Leek | A wild onion that you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 464 | 309 | +228 | 2h | 2 | 1 | Forgotten Lands | Leek Seed | |
Lettuce | A leafy green that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 12 | 8 | +56 | 3min | 1 | 1 | Peaceful Meadow | Lettuce Seed | |
Mushroom | A fungus that can be found in swamplands. | Vegetables | n/a | 30 | +105 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Glade of Trust | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Okra | A green plant that you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 171 | 114 | +31 | 2h | 1 | 3 | Glade of Trust | Okra Seed | |
Onion | A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 255 | 170 | +146 | 1h 15min | 2 | 1 | Forest of Valor | Onion Seed | |
Potato | A plant that you can grow for yourself! | Vegetables | 189 | 126 | +113 | 35min | 3 | 1 | Forgotten Lands | Potato Seed | |
Pumpkin | A large orange squash you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 996 | 664 | +187 | 4h | 2 | 1 | Forgotten Lands | Pumpkin Seed | |
Spinach | A hearty green that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 62 | 41 | +60 | 60min | 2 | 3 | Glade of Trust | Spinach Seed | |
Tomato | A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 33 | 22 | +21 | 25min | 2 | 3 | Dazzle Beach | Tomato Seed | |
Zucchini | A summer squash that you can grow yourself! | Vegetables | 78 | 52 | +48 | 40min | 2 | 2 | Sunlit Plateau | Zucchini Seed | |
Apple | A fruit that can be picked from trees. | Fruit | 50 | 25 | +300 | 20min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Banana | A yellow fruit that can be picked from trees. | Fruit | 58 | 29 | +350 | 23min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Blueberry | A sweet fruit that can be picked from bushes. | Fruit | 58 | 29 | +350 | 23min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Cherry | A tart fruit that you can pick from trees. | Fruit | 83 | 42 | +500 | 33min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Coconut | A hard fruit that can be picked from trees. | Fruit | n/a | 42 | +500 | 33min | n/a | 3 |
Trees: |
After Burying the Eel | |
Coffee Bean | A medium roast, with rich, full-bodied chocolate flavor and a subtle hint of hazelnut. | Fruit | n/a | 36 | +425 | 40 min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
After Very Sleepy Stitch | |
Dreamlight Fruit | The mysterious fruit of the Dreamlight Tree smells sweet, and you can only wonder what it tastes like. Will you be brave enough to taste it? | Fruit | n/a | 40 | +500 | 1440 min (1 day) | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
After Seed of Memories | |
Trees: |
After The Dreamlight Grove | ||||||||||
Gooseberry | A sour fruit that you can pick from bushes. | Fruit | 100 | 50 | +600 | 40min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Lemon | A tart citrus fruit that you can pick from trees. | Fruit | 67 | 33 | +400 | 27min | n/a | 3 |
Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Raspberry | A tart berry that you can pick from bushes. | Fruit | n/a | 21 | +250 | 17min | n/a | 3 | Bushes: |
||
Rice | A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | Grains | 92 | 61 | +59 | 50min | 2 | 2 | Glade of Trust | Rice Seed | |
Wheat | A versatile grain that you can grow yourself! | Grains | 3 | 2 | +19 | 1min | 1 | 2 | Peaceful Meadow | Wheat Seed | |
Butter | Put if on some toast, melt it over some seafood, or toss it into a recipe for cake. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 190 | 190 | +285 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Canola | A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | Dairy and Oil | 164 | 109 | +59 | 35min | 3 | 1 | Forest of Valor | Canola Seed | |
Cheese | Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 180 | 180 | +270 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Egg | Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | Dairy and Oil | 220 | 220 | +330 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Milk | Goes great with a big plate of chocolate chip cookies. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 230 | 230 | +345 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After A Restaurant Makeover | |
Peanut | Whether it's salty or savory, peanuts add a little something extra to every dish. Available at Chez Remy. | Dairy and Oil | 200 | 200 | +300 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After Remy's Recipe Book | |
Soya | Legumes that you can grow for yourself! | Dairy and Oil | 104 | 69 | +58 | 1h 30min | 2 | 3 | Sunlit Plateau | Soya Seed | |
Basil | An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 25 | +100 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Peaceful Meadow | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Garlic | A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 60 | +135 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Forest of Valor | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Ginger | A plant that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 100 | +175 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Forgotten Lands | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Mint | An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 80 | +155 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Frosted Heights | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Oregano | An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Spices | n/a | 20 | +95 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Plaza | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Cocoa Bean | A flavorful bean you can pick from trees. | Sweets | 75 | 38 | +450 | 30min | n/a | 3 | Trees: |
Goofy's Stall | |
Sugarcane | A sweet perennial that you can grown yourself! | Sweets | 29 | 19 | +46 | 7min | 1 | 1 | Dazzle Beach | Sugarcane Seed | |
Vanilla | A spice that grows wild throughout the Valley. | Sweets | n/a | 60 | +135 | n/a | n/a | 10 (max spawn) | Sunlit Plateau | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Slush Ice | The perfect ingredient for a cold treat on a hot day. Available at Chez Remy. | Ice | 150 | 150 | +225 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Chez Remy | After The Unknown Flavor | |
Clam | Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | Seafood | n/a | 45 | +120 | n/a | n/a | 5 (max spawn) | Dazzle Beach | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Oyster | Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | Seafood | n/a | 250 | +250 | n/a | n/a | 1 (max spawn) | Dazzle Beach | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | |
Scallop | Can be found on Dazzle Beach. Go and explore! | Seafood | n/a | 50 | +125 | n/a | n/a | 4 (max spawn) | Dazzle Beach | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging |
Limited Time Ingredients
These Easter themed ingredients are only available during Eggstravaganza.
Image | Name | Description | Category | Sell Price | Energy | Grow Time | Water | Yield | Location | Sources | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egg-cellent Fruit | Who says eggs can't grown on bushes? | Dairy and Oil | 25 | +100 | 1h | n/a | 3 | Anywhere | Bushes |
Eggstravaganza | |
Spring V-EGG-etable | Upon closer eggs-amination, these don't seem to be vegetables at all. | Dairy and Oil | 125 | +250 | 30m | 2 | 1 | Anywhere | V-EGG-etable Seed (crafted using Egg-cellent Fruit and Wild Spring Egg) |
Eggstravaganza | |
Wild Spring Egg | These eggs are popping up all over the Village! Keep searching and you're sure to find more. | Dairy and Oil | 25 | +100 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Anywhere | File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging | Eggstravaganza |