Obstacles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→History: add bones history) |
(Add wildebeest bones) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{name|Royal Watering Can}} (Upgrade 2) | | {{name|Royal Watering Can}} (Upgrade 2) | ||
| {{quest|The Final Trial|friendship=Merlin|level=10}} | | {{quest|The Final Trial|friendship=Merlin|level=10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sea Debris | | Sea Debris | ||
Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 2) | | {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 2) | ||
| {{quest|A Tale of Stone and Fire|friendship=Maui|level=4}} | | {{quest|A Tale of Stone and Fire|friendship=Maui|level=4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tree Stump | | Tree Stump | ||
Line 141: | Line 138: | ||
<!-- Small and Large Wildebeest Bone varieties--> | <!-- Small and Large Wildebeest Bone varieties--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wildebeest Bones<!--Large Wildebeest Bones 1.png--> | | Wildebeest Bones | ||
| <!--img--> | |||
| [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 1 (with Skull) | |||
| {{name|Clay|2}} | |||
| 3x3* (missing 1 tile) | |||
| default <!--paving ok, rugs ok--> | |||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
| {{name|Shovel}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
| {{quest|Breaking Bones|friendship=Scar|level=4}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest Bones | |||
| <!--img--> | |||
| [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 2 (partial Skull) | |||
| {{name|Clay|2}} | |||
| 2x3 | |||
| default <!--paving ok, rugs ok--> | |||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
| {{name|Shovel}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
| {{quest|Breaking Bones|friendship=Scar|level=4}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest Bones | |||
| <!--img--> | |||
| [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 3 (no Skull) | |||
| {{name|Clay|2}} | |||
| 3x3 | |||
| default <!--paving ok, rugs ok--> | |||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
| {{name|Shovel}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
| {{quest|Breaking Bones|friendship=Scar|level=4}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest Bones | |||
| [[File:Large Wildebeest Bones 1.png|center|80px|]] | |||
| [[Large Wildebeest Bones]] 1 (with Skull) | |||
| {{name|Clay|4}} | |||
| 5x5 | |||
| default <!--paving ok, rugs ok - can even spawn on top of rugs--> | |||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
| {{name|Shovel}} (Upgrade 3) | |||
| {{quest|The Circle of Life|friendship=Scar|level=7}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest Bones | |||
| <!--img--> | |||
| [[Large Wildebeest Bones]] 2 (no Skull) | |||
| {{name|Clay|4}} | |||
| 5x5 | |||
| default <!--paving ok, rugs ok--> | |||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
| {{name|Shovel}} (Upgrade 3) | |||
| {{quest|The Circle of Life|friendship=Scar|level=7}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest Bones | |||
| <!--img--> | | <!--img--> | ||
| [[Large Wildebeest Bones]] with [[Yellow Reward Chest|Treasure]] | | [[Large Wildebeest Bones]] with [[Yellow Reward Chest|Treasure]] |
Revision as of 17:04, 20 November 2023
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Obstacles | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Obstacle |
Tool: | Shovel Royal Watering Can Pickaxe |
Companion Friendship Reward: |
50 per Obstacle removed |
History
- 1.0: Added
- 1.1: Added ability to remove Small and Large Wildebeest Bones
- 1.3: Small Tree Stump and Large Tree Stump respawn daily in Forest of Valor; Small Wildebeest Bones and Large Wildebeest Bones respawn daily in Sunlit Plateau; Ice Block and Huge Ice Block respawn daily in Frosted Heights