Ingredients: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 921: | Line 921: | ||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | ||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chrysanthemum Tea Leaves.png|center|50x50px|link=Chrysanthemum Tea Leaves]] | |||
|[[Chrysanthemum Tea Leaves]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|{{energy|0}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| | |||
||Mulan's Stall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cinnamon.png|center|50x50px|link=Cinnamon]] | |[[File:Cinnamon.png|center|50x50px|link=Cinnamon]] | ||
Line 945: | Line 957: | ||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | ||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jasmine Tea Leaves.png|center|50x50px|link=Jasmine Tea Leaves]] | |||
|[[Jasmine Tea Leaves]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|{{energy|0}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| | |||
||Mulan's Stall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Majestea.png|center|50x50px|link=Majestea]] | |[[File:Majestea.png|center|50x50px|link=Majestea]] | ||
Line 957: | Line 981: | ||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | ||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oolong Tea Leaves.png|center|50x50px|link=Oolong Tea Leaves]] | |||
|[[Oolong Tea Leaves]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|{{energy|0}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| | |||
||Mulan's Stall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Paprika.png|center|50x50px|link=Paprika]] | |[[File:Paprika.png|center|50x50px|link=Paprika]] |
Revision as of 21:25, 27 June 2024
Ingredients are items used to cook meals, and can be purchased, foraged or grown. Fish are also used as an ingredient when cooking.
The primary source for crop seeds and produce is Goofy's Stall. He'll sell seeds and different fruits and vegetables unique to each biome inside the valley.
Additionally, unlocking and progressing through friendship quests with Moana, WALL-E, and Remy can unlock new and more effecient methods of ingredient collection.
Remy - The quest
A Restaurant Makeover will open Chez Remy, which sells new cooking ingredients.
Moana - The quest
Fixing the Boat will unlock a boat which regularly provides free fish to pickup. It can even provide fish from still-locked biomes
WALL-E - The quest
Village Project: The Garden will unlock a garden which regularly provides free vegetables to pickup. It's helpful to collect ingredients without needing to farm.
Ingredients
Limited Time Ingredients
These Easter themed ingredients are only available during Eggstravaganza.
Image | Name | Category | Sell Price | Energy | Grow Time | Water | Yield | Location | Sources | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egg-cellent Fruit | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
1h | n/a | 3 | Anywhere | ![]() 3 bushes spawn in the Plaza and 2 other random biomes during the event |
![]() | |
Spring V-EGG-etable | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
30m | 2 | 1 | Anywhere | ![]() (crafted using ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Wild Spring Egg | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
n/a | n/a | n/a | Anywhere | ![]() |
![]() |