Ingredients: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Ingredients: updated clam and oyster prices) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{price|200}} | |{{price|200}} | ||
|{{price|133}} | |{{price|133}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|42}} | ||
| {{growthTime|135|concise}} | | {{growthTime|135|concise}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price|21}} | |{{price|21}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|275}} | ||
| {{growthTime|17|concise}} | | {{growthTime|17|concise}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | | style="text-align: center;" | n/a | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|100}} | |{{energy|100}} | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|135}} | |{{energy|135}} | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|175}} | |{{energy|175}} | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|155}} | |{{energy|155}} | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|95}} | |{{energy|95}} | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|[[File:Cocoa_Bean.png|center|50x50px|link=Cocoa Bean]] | |[[File:Cocoa_Bean.png|center|50x50px|link=Cocoa Bean]] | ||
|[[Cocoa Bean]] | |[[Cocoa Bean]] | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category: | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category:Sweets|Sweets]]</span> | ||
|{{price|75}} | |{{price|75}} | ||
|{{price|38}} | |{{price|38}} | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
|[[File:Sugarcane.png|center|50x50px|link=Sugarcane]] | |[[File:Sugarcane.png|center|50x50px|link=Sugarcane]] | ||
|[[Sugarcane]] | |[[Sugarcane]] | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category: | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category:Sweets|Sweets]]</span> | ||
|{{price|29}} | |{{price|29}} | ||
|{{price|19}} | |{{price|19}} | ||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|[[File:Vanilla.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla]] | |[[File:Vanilla.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla]] | ||
|[[Vanilla]] | |[[Vanilla]] | ||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category: | |<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category:Sweets|Sweets]]</span> | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|50}} | ||
|{{energy|135}} | |{{energy|135}} | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | |{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bamboo.png|center|50x50px|link=Bamboo]] | |||
|[[Bamboo]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|80}} | |||
|{{energy|155}} | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beans.png|center|50x50px|link=Beans]] | |||
|[[Beans]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|49}} | |||
|{{energy|41}} | |||
| {{growthTime|60|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Broccoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Broccoli]] | |||
|[[Broccoli]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|152}} | |||
|{{energy|73}} | |||
| {{growthTime|40|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabbage.png|center|50x50px|link=Cabbage]] | |||
|[[Cabbage]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|256}} | |||
|{{energy|142}} | |||
| {{growthTime|60|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Celery.png|center|50x50px|link=Celery]] | |||
|[[Celery]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|65}} | |||
|{{energy|60}} | |||
| {{growthTime|10|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flute Root.png|center|50x50px|link=Flute Root]] | |||
|[[Flute Root]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|112}} | |||
|{{energy|46}} | |||
| {{growthTime|10|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ruby Lentils.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Lentils]] | |||
|[[Ruby Lentils]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|156}} | |||
|{{energy|37}} | |||
| {{growthTime|120|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Turnip.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip]] | |||
|[[Turnip]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|187}} | |||
|{{energy|263}} | |||
| {{growthTime|240|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yam.png|center|50x50px|link=Yam]] | |||
|[[Yam]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Vegetables.png|20px|link=:Category:Vegetables]] [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|{{price|36}} | |||
|{{energy|83}} | |||
| {{growthTime|240|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Almonds.png|center|50x50px|link=Almonds]] | |||
|[[Almonds]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|42}} | |||
|{{energy|500}} | |||
| {{growthTime|50|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cactoberries.png|center|50x50px|link=Cactoberries]] | |||
|[[Cactoberries]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|34}} | |||
|{{energy|400}} | |||
| {{growthTime|45|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cosmic Figs.png|center|50x50px|link=Cosmic Figs]] | |||
|[[Cosmic Figs]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|22}} | |||
|{{energy|52}} | |||
| {{growthTime|25|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dates.png|center|50x50px|link=Dates]] | |||
|[[Dates]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|29}} | |||
|{{energy|350}} | |||
| {{growthTime|55|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dreamango.png|center|50x50px|link=Dreamango]] | |||
|[[Dreamango]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|50}} | |||
|{{energy|600}} | |||
| {{growthTime|60|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grapes.png|center|50x50px|link=Grapes]] | |||
|[[Grapes]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|9}} | |||
|{{energy|21}} | |||
| {{growthTime|20|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Melon.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon]] | |||
|[[Melon]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|93}} | |||
|{{energy|88}} | |||
| {{growthTime|30|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nestling Pear.png|center|50x50px|link=Nestling Pear]] | |||
|[[Nestling Pear]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|{{energy|300}} | |||
| {{growthTime|35|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pineapple.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple]] | |||
|[[Pineapple]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|532}} | |||
|{{energy|168}} | |||
| {{growthTime|180|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Strawberry.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry]] | |||
|[[Strawberry]] | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|size=20|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
| | |||
|{{price|23}} | |||
|{{energy|275}} | |||
| {{growthTime|30|concise}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pork]] | |||
|[[Pork]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Meat.png|20px|link=:Category:Meats]] [[:Category:Meats|Protein]]</span> | |||
|{{price|250}} | |||
|{{price|250}} | |||
|{{energy|250}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
|[[Gaston|Gaston's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Poultry.png|center|50x50px|link=Poultry]] | |||
|[[Poultry]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Meat.png|20px|link=:Category:Meats]] [[:Category:Meats|Protein]]</span> | |||
|{{price|500}} | |||
|{{price|500}} | |||
|{{energy|250}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
|[[Gaston|Gaston's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Venison.png|center|50x50px|link=Venison]] | |||
|[[Venison]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Meat.png|20px|link=:Category:Meats]] [[:Category:Meats|Protein]]</span> | |||
|{{price|1000}} | |||
|{{price|500}} | |||
|{{energy|250}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | n/a | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
|[[Gaston|Gaston's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Agave.png|center|50x50px|link=Agave]] | |||
|[[Agave]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Sweets.png|20px|link=:Category:Sweets]] [[:Category:Sweets|Sweets]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|{{energy|100}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cinnamon.png|center|50x50px|link=Cinnamon]] | |||
|[[Cinnamon]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|{{energy|155}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|{{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cumin.png|center|50x50px|link=Cumin]] | |||
|[[Cumin]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|15}} | |||
|{{energy|90}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Majestea.png|center|50x50px|link=Majestea]] | |||
|[[Majestea]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|{{energy|105}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|{{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Paprika.png|center|50x50px|link=Paprika]] | |||
|[[Paprika]] | |||
|<span id="nametemplate>[[File:Spices & Herbs.png|20px|link=:Category:Spices]] [[:Category:Spices|Spices]]</span> | |||
| n/a | |||
|{{price|50}} | |||
|{{energy|125}} | |||
| n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|{{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
||{{inlineIcon|Foraging|size=20|link=Foraging}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:26, 17 January 2024
Ingredients are items used to cook meals, and can be purchased, foraged or grown. Fish are also used as an ingredient when cooking.
The primary source for crop seeds and produce is Goofy's Stall. He'll sell seeds and different fruits and vegetables unique to each biome inside the valley.
Additionally, unlocking and progressing through friendship quests with Moana, WALL-E, and Remy can unlock new and more effecient methods of ingredient collection.
- Remy - The quest A Restaurant Makeover will open Chez Remy, which sells new cooking ingredients.
- Moana - The quest Fixing the Boat will unlock a boat which regularly provides free fish to pickup. It can even provide fish from still-locked biomes
- WALL-E - The quest Village Project: The Garden will unlock a garden which regularly provides free vegetables to pickup. It's helpful to collect ingredients without needing to farm.
Ingredients
Limited Time Ingredients
These Easter themed ingredients are only available during Eggstravaganza.
Image | Name | Category | Sell Price | Energy | Grow Time | Water | Yield | Location | Sources | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egg-cellent Fruit | Dairy and Oil | 25 | +100 | 1h | n/a | 3 | Anywhere | Egg-cellent Fruit Bush: 3 bushes spawn in the Plaza and 2 other random biomes during the event |
Eggstravaganza | |
Spring V-EGG-etable | Dairy and Oil | 125 | +250 | 30m | 2 | 1 | Anywhere | V-EGG-etable Seed (crafted using Egg-cellent Fruit and Wild Spring Egg) |
Eggstravaganza | |
Wild Spring Egg | Dairy and Oil | 25 | +100 | n/a | n/a | n/a | Anywhere | Foraging | Eggstravaganza |