Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Initial listing format for collection items & experimenting with auto-numbering tables) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (→Fish) |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autonumber" | {| class="wikitable sortable autonumber" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Biomes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Anglerfish}} | |{{name|Anglerfish}} | ||
|{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bass}} | |||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}}, {{name|Forest of Valor}}, {{name|Sunlit Plateau}}, {{name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bream}} | |||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Carp}} | |||
|{{name|Forest of Valor}}, {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Catfish}} | |||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Cod}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}}, {{name|Glade of Trust}}, {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Crab}} | |||
|{{name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Festive Anglerfish}} | |||
|{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Festive Bass}} | |||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Festive Fugu}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Festive Salmon}} | |||
|{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Festive Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Glade of Trust}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Fugu}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Herring}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}}, {{name|Glade of Trust}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Kingfish}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lancetfish}} | |||
|{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lobster}} | |||
|{{name|Glade of Trust}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Perch}} | |||
|{{name|Forest of Valor}}, {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Pike}} | |||
|{{name|Forest of Valor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Rainbow Trout}} | |||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}}, {{name|Forest of Valor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Salmon}} | |||
|{{name|Sunlit Plateau}}, {{name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Seaweed}} | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Shrimp}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Sole}} | |||
|{{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Glade of Trust}}, {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Swordfish}} | |||
|{{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tilapia}} | |||
|{{name|Sunlit Plateau}}, {{name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tuna}} | |||
|{{name|Glade of Trust}}, {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Walleye}} | |||
|{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|White Sturgeon}} | |||
|{{name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 261: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| | | | ||
===[[File:Menu Icon Foraging.png|22px|link=]] Foraging (59)=== | ===[[File:Menu Icon Foraging.png|22px|link=]] Foraging (59)=== | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:44, 11 March 2023
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Collections is an area inside the menu which tracks everything the player has collected. This includes characters, memories, ingredients, collected critters, gathered resources, crafted goods, meals, clothing and furniture.
As each item is collected it will highlight into the collection, marking it as having been collected. Most areas of the Collection Menu show uncollected things grayed out, the clothing and furniture collections (the two largest collections) appear empty initially and fill as items are collected.
Memories (132) | |||||||||
|
File:Menu Icon Crafting.png Crafting (223) | ||||||
|
Critters (41) | ||||
|
Fish (30) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
File:Menu Icon Foraging.png Foraging (59) | ||||
|
Ingredients (47) | ||||||
|
Meals (179) | ||||
|
Gems (24) | ||||
|
Clothing (845) | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Furniture (1136) | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|