Mother Gothel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Schedule: Add Scrooge) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
|7:00 AM | |7:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], her home, and other villager homes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Menu Icon Clothing.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|12:00 PM | |||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|2:00 PM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], her home, and other villager homes. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], her home, and other villager homes. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:29, 8 January 2023
Mother Gothel | |
---|---|
Information | |
Found: | Glade of Trust |
From: | Tangled |
Voiced By: | Donna Murphy |
Mother Gothel is a character from the Disney film Tangled.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
1:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside her home. | |
5:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
7:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, her home, and other villager homes. | |
12:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
2:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, her home, and other villager homes. | |
5:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
7:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, her home, and other villager homes. |
Friendship Rewards
Mother Gothel will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest Village Project: Restoring the Sunstone ( Mother Gothel Level 10)
House
Mother Gothel's house is a large tree in the Glade of Trust. It's unlocked during the story quest The Curse.
Quests
Story Quests
Friendship Quests
- My Kingdom for a Scroll ( Mother Gothel Level 2)
- Shine a Light ( Mother Gothel Level 4)
- The Sunstone Fragments ( Mother Gothel Level 7)
- Village Project: Restoring the Sunstone ( Mother Gothel Level 10)
History
- 1.0: Added