The Fairy Godmother: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Time | !Time | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |||
|12:00 AM | |||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |||
|1:00 AM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |||
|11:00 AM | |||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |||
|1:00 PM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly|link=}} | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 42: | ||
|10:00 PM | |10:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | ||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |||
|11:00 PM | |||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 9 June 2023
The Fairy Godmother | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Cinderella |
Voiced By: | Barbara Dirikson |
House: | Pumpkin House |
Unlock Quest: | What's Left Behind |
The Fairy Godmother is a character from the Disney film Cinderella (1950).
Unlocking
The Fairy Godmother can be unlocked by completing the Story quest Miracles Take Time in the Forgotten Lands.
Schedule
- Main article: Time
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
1:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
11:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
1:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
6:00 PM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside her home. | |
10:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
11:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. |
Friendship Rewards
The Fairy Godmother will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest A Magical Moment ( The Fairy Godmother Level 10)
House
- Main article Pumpkin House
The Fairy Godmother lives in a pumpkin-shaped cottage which is found in the Forgotten Lands.
Quests
Story Quests
- Miracles Take Time
- Forgotten Memories: Friendship
- Forgotten Memories: Trust
- Forgotten Memories: Nurturing
- What's Left Behind
Friendship Quests
- Fire Alarm ( The Fairy Godmother Level 2)
- A Lost Book ( The Fairy Godmother Level 4)
- Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Oops ( The Fairy Godmother Level 7)
- A Magical Moment ( The Fairy Godmother Level 10)
General Dialogue
TBA
Daily Discussions
TBA
History
- 1.5: Added