Jack Skellington: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) m (→Schedule) Tag: Manual revert |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) m (→Schedule) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|1:00 PM | |||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |||
|3:00 PM | |3:00 PM | ||
|[[ | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Scrooge's Store|iconOnly|link=Scrooge's Store}} | |||
|6:00 PM | |||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
| | |8:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 16:12, 25 May 2024
Jack Skellington | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Character |
Collection: | |
From: | Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas |
Voiced By: | Chris Sarandon |
House: | Jack Skellington House |
Unlock Quest: | Something Comes A'Knocking |
Jack Skellington is a character from the film The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993).
Unlocking
Jack Skellington can be unlocked by completing the Fire Alarm quest from The Fairy Godmother. After completing this quest Jack Skellington's tree with a pumpkin carved in it will appear in the Forgotten Lands. Once the tree appears, 4 Matryoshka Dolls will spawn randomly around the Valley. Upon collecting the first doll the quest Something Comes A'Knocking will be started.
Schedule
- Main article: Time
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
2:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
3:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
5:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
1:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
3:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
6:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
8:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
10:00 PM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. |
Friendship Rewards
Jack Skellington will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest Dreamlight Day ( Jack Skellington Level 10)
House
- Main article Jack Skellington House
Jack Skellington lives in a Nightmare Before Christmas themed house that is on a rock overlook. It is unlocked during the quest Something Comes A'Knocking, and costs 5,000 to construct.
Quests
Friendship Quests
- The Pumpkin King Returns ( Jack Skellington Level 2)
- The Scientific Method ( Jack Skellington Level 4)
- The Holiday Poll ( Jack Skellington Level 7)
- Dreamlight Day ( Jack Skellington Level 10)
Dream Styles
Style | Name | Unlocked |
---|---|---|
Jack Skellington | Default appearance | |
Jack's Santa Suit | Unlocked after quest Dreamlight Day |
General Dialogue
TBA
Daily Discussions
TBA
History
- 1.8: Added