Prince Eric: Difference between revisions
(add unlockquest quest template icons in infobox) |
(→Schedule: Schedule updates - remove disclaimer text, switch to inlineIcon template, link icons, remove references to visiting other villager homes) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
:''Main article: [[Time]].'' | :''Main article: [[Time]].'' | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
! | ! | ||
!Time | !Time | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |||
|12:00 AM | |||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
|1:00 AM | |1:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
|7:00 AM | |7:00 AM | ||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | |'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|11:00 AM | |11:00 AM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|1:00 PM | |1:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Scrooge's Store|iconOnly|link=Scrooge's Store}} | ||
|2:00 PM | |2:00 PM | ||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|4:00 PM | |4:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|11:00 PM | |11:00 PM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. |
Revision as of 00:34, 28 April 2023
Prince Eric | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | The Little Mermaid |
Voiced By: | Christopher Daniel Barnes |
House: | Prince Eric's Castle |
Unlock Quest: | Poor Unfortunate Prince |
Prince Eric is a character from the Disney film The Little Mermaid (1989).
Unlocking
Complete quests for Ariel and Ursula. After completing Ursula's level 10 friendship quest A Deal with Ursula you'll begin the quest to unlock Prince Eric called Poor Unfortunate Prince. The Ursula quest has given you an item called Poor Unfortunate Eric, first return this to Ariel. She'll ask you to speak to Merlin and ask for his help returning Prince Eric to normal.
Merlin will explain what's needed to restore Prince Eric. First the player needs to place and build his castle, then find an object dear to him, and finally have Ariel kiss him to break the spell. Find a suitable location to place Prince Eric's Castle, then pay Scrooge Construction 10,000 to complete it.
Inside the castle you'll find a sparkling flute sitting on the table - pick it up and return it to Ariel. She'll take the flute, say Eric's name and kiss him and he'll be restored, joining the Village!
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
1:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
7:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
11:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
1:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
2:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
4:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
11:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. |
Friendship Rewards
Prince Eric will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest The Mystical Crystal ( Prince Eric Level 10)
House
- Main article Prince Eric's Castle
Prince Eric's house is a large castle. It's made available to place during the quest Poor Unfortunate Prince and constructing it costs 10,000.
Inside the house Prince Eric will offer different crafting blueprints which randomly change daily. These cost coins, and only the name of the item is visible before purchasing.
Quests
Friendship Quests
- Poor Unfortunate Prince
- Part of His World ( Prince Eric Level 3)
- Back on the Waves ( Prince Eric Level 7)
- The Mystical Crystal ( Prince Eric Level 10)
Daily Discussions
Any deep thoughts to share with me today? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Any questions for me? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Do you like living here? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Do you want to talk about anything? | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Got a question for me? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
What are you up to? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
What's on your mind? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
- 1.0: Added
- 1.3: Bug introduced: unable to hang out. New Daily Discussion topics added: A penny for your thoughts?, Any deep thoughts to share with me today?, Any questions for me?, Got a question for me?, What are you up to?, What's on your mind?
Characters | |
---|---|
Beauty and the Beast | Belle • Gaston • The Beast |
Cinderella | The Fairy Godmother |
Encanto | Mirabel |
Frozen | Anna • Elsa • Kristoff • Olaf |
Lilo & Stitch | Stitch |
Mickey & Friends | Donald Duck • Goofy • Mickey Mouse • Minnie Mouse • Scrooge McDuck |
Moana | Maui • Moana |
Monsters, Inc. | Mike Wazowski • Sulley |
Ratatouille | Remy |
Tangled | Mother Gothel • Rapunzel |
The Lion King | Nala • Scar • Simba |
The Little Mermaid | Ariel • Prince Eric • Ursula |
The Sword in the Stone | Merlin |
The Nightmare Before Christmas | Jack Skellington |
Toy Story | Buzz Lightyear • Woody |
WALL-E | EVE • WALL-E |
Wreck-It Ralph | Vanellope |