Realms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{stub}} ''Realms'' are special areas which are accessed through doors inside the Dream Castle. Each realm is based on the film the characters inside come from. To open each door requires Dreamlight, and inside there are characters which can be invited to move to the Valley. {{NavboxLocation}}") |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Realm Doors.png|thumb|right|'''Realm Doors''' found on the ground level in the [[Dream Castle]]]]'''Realms''' are special areas which are accessed through doors inside the [[Dream Castle]]. Each realm is based on the film the characters inside come from. Merlin states they were created from the memories of said characters pasts when they had to escape Dreamlight Valley. | |||
'' | To open each door requires [[Dreamlight]], and inside there are [[quests]] to unlock [[characters]] which can be invited to move to the Valley. | ||
==Realm Doors== | |||
{|class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
!Symbol | |||
!Realm | |||
!Unlock Cost | |||
!Realm Quests | |||
!Characters | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WALL-E (Universe).png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[WALL-E Realm]] | |||
|{{price|3000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[The Shy Little Robot]] | |||
|{{name|WALL-E|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Moana (Universe).png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[Moana Realm]] | |||
|{{price|3000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[After the Storm]] • [[The Great Maui]] • [[How Far You'll Go]] • [[A Feast Worthy Of A Demigod]] | |||
|{{name|Moana|size=35}}<br>{{name|Maui|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ratatouille (Universe).png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[Ratatouille Realm]] | |||
|{{price|3000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[An Important Night at the Restaurant]] | |||
|{{name|Remy|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frozen.png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[Frozen Realm]] | |||
|{{price|4000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[The Spirits of Nature]] • [[Chasing The Wind]] • [[Welcoming Anna]] • [[Welcoming Elsa]] | |||
|{{name|Anna|size=35}}<br>{{name|Elsa|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Toy Story.png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[Toy Story Realm]] | |||
|{{price|7000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[A Secret Mission in Uncharted Space]] • [[You're My Favorite Deputy]] | |||
|{{name|Buzz Lightyear|size=35}}<br>{{name|Woody|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Lion King.png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[The Lion King Realm]] | |||
|{{price|10000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[Eyes in the Dark]] • [[Stars to Guide Us]] | |||
|{{name|Nala|size=35}}<br>{{name|Simba|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beauty and the Beast.png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[Beauty and the Beast Realm]] | |||
|{{price|12500|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[Into the West Wing!]] • [[A Prince in Disguise]] | |||
|{{name|Belle|size=35}}<br>{{name|The Beast|size=35}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monsters, Inc..png|60px|center|link=]] | |||
|[[Monsters, Inc. Realm]] | |||
|{{price|15000|dreamlight}} | |||
|[[Escape Claws]] • [[Eye on the Prize]] | |||
|{{name|Mike Wazowski|size=35}}<br>{{name|Sulley|size=35}} | |||
|} | |||
{{NavboxLocation}} | {{NavboxLocation}} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] |
Latest revision as of 19:51, 14 April 2024
Realms are special areas which are accessed through doors inside the Dream Castle. Each realm is based on the film the characters inside come from. Merlin states they were created from the memories of said characters pasts when they had to escape Dreamlight Valley.
To open each door requires Dreamlight, and inside there are quests to unlock characters which can be invited to move to the Valley.