Mushu: Difference between revisions
(|friendshipLevel10XP=110000) |
(→Schedule: Scrooge 2-4) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|12:00 AM | |12:00 AM | ||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | |'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | ||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |||
|4:00 AM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Scrooge's Store|iconOnly|link=Scrooge's Store}} | |||
|2:00 PM | |||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} |
Revision as of 19:51, 12 July 2024
Mushu | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Character |
Collection: | |
From: | Mulan (Universe) |
Voiced By: | Isaac Robinson-Smith |
House: | Mulan's House |
Unlock Quest: | Clearing the Road |
Mushu is a character from the film Mulan (1998).
Unlocking
Mushu is unlocked after opening the Mulan Realm (for 15,000 Dreamlight) and completing the quest Clearing the Road. During the previous quest, Protecting the Camp requires Mulan's House be constructed for 20,000, and once the construction is completed Mulan will move to the Valley, and the last steps in Clearing the Road can be completed. After finishing the quest Mushu will move to the Valley into Mulan's House.
Schedule
- Main article: Time
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
4:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
2:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
4:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. |
Friendship Rewards
Mushu will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest The Tiny Villagers Society ( Mushu Level 10)
House
- Main article Mulan's House
Mushu lives in a traditional-Chinese style house with Mulan. It is unlocked during the Mulan Realm quest Protecting the Camp, and costs 20,000 to construct.
Quests
Realm Quests
Friendship Quests
- A Reminder in Stone ( Mushu Level 2)
- The M.U.S.H.U. Program ( Mushu Level 4)
- The Guardian Party ( Mushu Level 7)
- The Tiny Villagers Society ( Mushu Level 10)
General Dialogue
TBA
Daily Discussions
TBA
History
- 1.11: Added