Mirabel: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(→Schedule: Schedule updates - remove disclaimer text, switch to inlineIcon template, link icons, remove references to visiting other villager homes.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
:''Main article: [[Time]].'' | :''Main article: [[Time]].'' | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly}} | ||
|12:00 AM | |||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside her home. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |||
|2:00 AM | |2:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|3:00 AM | |3:00 AM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|5:00 AM | |5:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|3:00 PM | |3:00 PM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|5:00 PM | |5:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Scrooge's Store|iconOnly|link=Scrooge's Store}} | ||
|6:00 PM | |6:00 PM | ||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|8:00 PM | |8:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting her home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly}} | ||
|10:00 PM | |10:00 PM | ||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside her home. | |'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside her home. |
Revision as of 03:59, 28 April 2023
Mirabel | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Encanto |
Voiced By: | Stephanie Beatriz |
House: | Mini-Casita |
Unlock Quest: | The Golden Doorknob |
Mirabel Madrigal is a character from the 2021 animated film Encanto.
She is unlocked after completing The Golden Doorknob quest and placing Mini-Casita anywhere in the Valley.
Unlocking
To unlock Mirabel, you have to find and pick up the Golden Doorknob in the Peaceful Meadow and bring Mini-Casita back to the Village during the quest The Golden Doorknob.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside her home. | |
2:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
3:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
5:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
3:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
5:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
6:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
8:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting her home. | |
10:00 PM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside her home. |
Friendship Rewards
Mirabel will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Rewarded after completing the quest A Festival of Friendship ( Mirabel Level 10)
House
- Main article Mini-Casita
Mirabel's home is a sentient house called Mini-Casita, a downscaled version of Casita from the film. The interior is a recreation of Casita's nursery that serves as Mirabel's bedroom. Mini-Casita will move various small parts of itself and make noise to greet the Player whenever they come near it. It's unlocked during the quest The Golden Doorknob and does not cost anything additional to construct.
Quests
Quests
- The Golden Doorknob ( Merlin friendship quest, required to unlock character)
Friendship Quests
- Healing House ( Mirabel Level 2)
- A Taste of Home ( Mirabel Level 4)
- Meddling Mirabel ( Mirabel Level 7)
- A Festival of Friendship ( Mirabel Level 10)
History
- 1.3: Added