Mirabel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_2.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || | |[[File:Friendship_2.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Round Green Wireframe Glasses.png|50px|center]] || [[Round Green Wireframe Glasses]] || [[Clothing#Encanto|Clothing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_3.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || | |[[File:Friendship_3.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Mirabel Drawing Motif.png|50px|center]] || [[Motifs|Design Motif]] || [[Motifs|Custom Clothing Motif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_4.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || colspan=3 | {{price|500}} | |[[File:Friendship_4.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || colspan=3 | {{price|500}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_5.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || | |[[File:Friendship_5.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Ceremony Day Gift.png|50px|center]] || [[Ceremony Day Gift]] || [[Furniture#Encanto|Furniture]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_6.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || | |[[File:Friendship_6.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Capybera Drawing Motif.png|50px|center]] || [[Motifs|Design Motif]] || [[Motifs|Custom Clothing Motif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_7.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || colspan=3 | {{price|1000}} | |[[File:Friendship_7.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || colspan=3 | {{price|1000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_8.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || | |[[File:Friendship_8.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Wooden Fabric Display.png|50px|center]] || [[Wooden Fabric Display]] || [[Furniture#Encanto|Furniture]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_9.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || | |[[File:Friendship_9.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Swirl Glasses Drawing Motif.png|50px|center]] || [[Motifs|Design Motif]] || [[Motifs|Custom Clothing Motif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship_10.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || || <ref>Rewarded after completing the quest | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Friendship_10.png|32px|center|link=Friendship]] || [[File:Teal Dreamlore Poncho.png|50px|center]] || [[Teal Dreamlore Poncho]]<ref name="reward">Rewarded after completing the quest [[A Festival of Friendship]] ({{Friendship|Mirabel|10}})</ref> || [[Clothing#Encanto|Clothing]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Emerald Dreamlore Shirt.png|50px|center]] || [[Emerald Dreamlore Shirt]]<ref name="reward"></ref> || [[Clothing#Encanto|Clothing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:55, 17 February 2023
Mirabel | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | ![]() |
Voiced By: | Stephanie Beatriz |
Mirabel Madrigal is a character from the 2021 animated film Encanto.
She is unlocked after completing The Golden Doorknob quest and placing Mini-Casita anywhere in the Valley.
Unlocking
To unlock Mirabel, you have to pick up the Golden Doorknob at Peaceful Meadow and bring Mini-Casita back to the Village during the quest The Golden Doorknob.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
![]() |
?:?? AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside her home. |
![]() |
?:?? AM | Wandering the Valley, her home, and other villager homes. |
![]() |
?:?? PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. |
![]() |
?:?? PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. |
Friendship Rewards
Mirabel will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Rewarded after completing the quest A Festival of Friendship (
Mirabel Level 10)
House
Mirabel's home is a sentient house called Mini-Casita, a downscaled version of Casita from the film. It's unlocked during the quest The Golden Doorknob and does not cost anything additional to construct.
Quests
Quests
The Golden Doorknob (
Merlin friendship quest, required to unlock character)
Friendship Quests
Healing House (
Mirabel Level 2)
A Taste Of Home (
Mirabel Level 4)
Meddling Mirabel (
Mirabel Level 7)
A Festival Of Friendship (
Mirabel Level 10)
History
- 1.3: Added