Donald Duck: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|1:00 PM | |1:00 PM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|3:00 PM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Menu Icon Clothing.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Menu Icon Clothing.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
|4 | |4:00 PM | ||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
| | |6:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:20, 8 January 2023
Donald Duck | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Mickey & Friends |
Voiced By: | Tony Anselmo |
Donald Duck is a character from the classic Disney cartoons.
The player will first encounter Donald's boat-home floating on the water after unlocking Dazzle Beach. Donald himself can be found after completing a quest from Kristoff in the Forest of Valor.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
1:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
3:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
7:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
11:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
1:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
3:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
4:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
6:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. |
Friendship Rewards
Donald Duck will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest The Dreamlight Fountain ( Donald Duck Level 10)
House
Donald's house is a house boat found off the shore in Dazzle Beach. It's found on the south side of the beach, and repaired during the quest A House Fit for a Duck.
Quests
Friendship Quests
- A House Fit for a Duck
- A Fishy Dispute ( Donald Duck Level 4)
- The Forgotten Project ( Donald Duck Level 6)
- The Dreamlight Fountain ( Donald Duck Level 10)
- The Mystery of the Stolen Socks
- The Sock-Stealing Space Alien Strikes Again!
- Built to Destroy!