Mickey Mouse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (→Quests) |
(→Schedule: Add Scrooge) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
|4:00 AM | |4:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Menu Icon Clothing.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|6:00 AM | |||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|8:00 AM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:26, 26 January 2023
Mickey Mouse | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Mickey & Friends |
Voiced By: | Bret Iwan |
Mickey Mouse is a character from the classic Disney cartoons.
When the player arrives in Dreamlight Valley Mickey already lives there and has a home in the Plaza.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
2:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
4:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
6:00 AM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
8:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
2:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
4:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
10:00 PM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. |
Friendship Rewards
Mickey Mouse will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest The Secret Door ( Mickey Mouse Level 10)
House
Mickey Mouse's house is a toon-themed house with a red roof. It's found on the south side of the Plaza. It will be placed already when beginning a new game.
Quests
Story Quests
Friendship Quests
- Hangin' with Mickey ( Mickey Mouse Level 2)
- Missing Minnie ( Mickey Mouse Level 3)
- Shadows and Bows ( Mickey Mouse Level 6)
- Memory Magnification ( Mickey Mouse Level 8)
- The Secret Door ( Mickey Mouse Level 10)
Dream Styles
Style | Name | Unlocked |
---|---|---|
Mickey Mouse | Default appearance | |
Merry Mickey | Festive Star Path for 50 |
History
- 1.0: Added