Goofy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KingofFables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Schedule: Add Scrooge) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
|1:00 PM | |1:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Menu Icon Clothing.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|2:00 PM | |||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|4:00 PM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:23, 8 January 2023
Goofy | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Mickey & Friends |
Voiced By: | Bill Farmer |
Goofy is a character from the classic Disney cartoons.
When the player arrives in Dreamlight Valley Goofy already lives there and has a house located in the Peaceful Meadow.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
1:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
5:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
9:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
11:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
1:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
2:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
4:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
11:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. |
Friendship Rewards
Goofy will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest Scrapbook Blitz ( Goofy Level 10)
House
Goofy's house is an orange roofed toon-style house with a green hat on top. It's found in the center of the Peaceful Meadow. It will be placed already when beginning a new game.
Goofy's Stalls
- Main article Goofy's Stall
Goofy also manages stalls in every biome except the Plaza. They will be placed already when beginning a new game, but need to be repaired.
Quests
Story Quests
Friendship Quests
- A Warm Welcome
- Photographic Memory ( Goofy Level 4)
- The Mysterious Wreck
- Dinner with a Friend ( Goofy Level 6)
- Photo Fervor ( Goofy Level 8)
- Scrapbook Blitz ( Goofy Level 10)
History
- 1.0: Added