Mickey Mouse: Difference between revisions
(→Daily Discussions: replace all dialogue2 with dialogue template) |
(→Schedule: Schedule updates - remove disclaimer text, switch to inlineIcon template, link icons, remove references to visiting other villager homes.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
:''Main article: [[Time]].'' | :''Main article: [[Time]].'' | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly}} | ||
|12:00 AM | |||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |||
|2:00 AM | |2:00 AM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|4:00 AM | |4:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Scrooge's Store|iconOnly|link=Scrooge's Store}} | ||
|6:00 AM | |6:00 AM | ||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|8:00 AM | |8:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|2:00 PM | |2:00 PM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|4:00 PM | |4:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly}} | ||
|10:00 PM | |10:00 PM | ||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | |'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. |
Revision as of 04:14, 28 April 2023
Mickey Mouse | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Mickey & Friends |
Voiced By: | Bret Iwan |
House: | Mickey's House |
Mickey Mouse is a character from the classic Disney cartoons.
When the player arrives in Dreamlight Valley Mickey already lives there and has a home in the Plaza.
Unlocking
Players will have Mickey Mouse unlocked automatically when they begin a new game and his house will already be placed in the Plaza.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
2:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
4:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
6:00 AM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
8:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
2:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
4:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
10:00 PM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. |
Friendship Rewards
Mickey Mouse will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest The Secret Door ( Mickey Mouse Level 10)
House
- Main article Mickey's House
Mickey's house is a toon-themed house with a red roof. It's found on the south side of the Plaza. It will be placed already when beginning a new game.
Quests
Story Quests
Friendship Quests
- Hangin' with Mickey ( Mickey Mouse Level 2)
- Missing Minnie ( Mickey Mouse Level 3)
- Shadows and Bows ( Mickey Mouse Level 6)
- Memory Magnification ( Mickey Mouse Level 8)
- The Secret Door ( Mickey Mouse Level 10)
- Lair Sweet Lair ( Ursula )
Dream Styles
Style | Name | Unlocked |
---|---|---|
Mickey Mouse | Default appearance | |
Merry Mickey | Festive Star Path for 50 | |
Platinum Mickey | Centennial Star Path for 50 |
Daily Discussions
Do you have a question? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
How are you, Mickey? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
I've got a question for you. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mickey... you're really famous, aren't you? | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Something on your mind? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tell me about your past. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
What are you up to? | ||||||||||||||||
|
What do you think of my work? | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
What do you think of the Village? | ||||||||||||||
|
What's on your mind? | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
You seem preoccupied. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
- 1.0: Added
- 1.3: New Daily Discussion topics added: I've got a question for you., Something on your mind?, What are you up to?, What's on your mind?
Characters | |
---|---|
Beauty and the Beast | Belle • Gaston • The Beast |
Cinderella | The Fairy Godmother |
Encanto | Mirabel |
Frozen | Anna • Elsa • Kristoff • Olaf |
Lilo & Stitch | Stitch |
Mickey & Friends | Daisy • Donald Duck • Goofy • Mickey Mouse • Minnie Mouse • Scrooge McDuck |
Moana | Maui • Moana |
Monsters, Inc. | Mike Wazowski • Sulley |
Oswald | Oswald |
Ratatouille | Remy |
Tangled | Mother Gothel • Rapunzel |
The Lion King | Nala • Scar • Simba |
The Little Mermaid | Ariel • Prince Eric • Ursula |
The Sword in the Stone | Merlin |
The Nightmare Before Christmas | Jack Skellington |
Toy Story | Buzz Lightyear • Woody |
WALL-E | EVE • WALL-E |
Wreck-It Ralph | Vanellope |