Kristoff: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (→House) |
(→Schedule: Schedule updates - remove disclaimer text, switch to inlineIcon template, link icons, remove references to visiting other villager homes.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
:''Main article: [[Time]].'' | :''Main article: [[Time]].'' | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly}} | ||
|12:00 AM | |||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | |||
|2:00 AM | |2:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|3:00 AM | |3:00 AM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|5:00 AM | |5:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Scrooge's Store|iconOnly|link=Scrooge's Store}} | ||
|10:00 AM | |10:00 AM | ||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|12:00 PM | |12:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Eating|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | ||
|3:00 PM | |3:00 PM | ||
|[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | |[[Chez Remy]] eating inside the Restaurant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Valley|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight Valley}} | ||
|5:00 PM | |5:00 PM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]] or visiting his home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Sleeping|iconOnly}} | ||
|10:00 PM | |10:00 PM | ||
|'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. | |'''Unavailable.''' Sleeping inside his home. |
Revision as of 04:12, 28 April 2023
Kristoff | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | Frozen |
Voiced By: | Matt Lowe |
House: | Frozen Castle |
Unlock Quest: | Lost in the Dark Grove |
Kristoff is a character from the 2013 Disney film Frozen and its franchise. He's available to unlock after clearing the path to the Forest of Valor.
Unlocking
Kristoff can be found in the Forest of Valor biome standing near a strange portal. Speak to him and he'll explain Donald Duck travelled inside the portal and they've been separated. Enter inside the portal and you'll find a feather on the ground, go back and show it to Kristoff.
Next, go show Merlin the feather and he'll have you collect some materials for a tracking spell - 2 Emeralds, 1 Plant from the Dark Grove (inside the portal), and 4 Dream Shards. Bring the materials back to Merlin and he'll enchant Donald's feather.
Return with the Enchanted Feather to the portal to re-enter the Dark Grove, you'll see the feather floating in front of you - leading you through the mist. Follow it and you'll eventually find Donald Duck, who gives you the Orb of Courage. A portal will open back to the Valley, pass through it and place the orb back inside the Pillar beside it.
This will summon Donald back to the Valley, and start Friendship with Kristoff, who will now wander the Valley as well.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
12:00 AM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. | |
2:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
3:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
5:00 AM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
10:00 AM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
12:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
3:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
5:00 PM | Wandering the Valley or visiting his home. | |
10:00 PM | Unavailable. Sleeping inside his home. |
Friendship Rewards
Kristoff will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest A Broken Sled ( Kristoff Level 10)
House
- Main article Frozen Castle
Kristoff's house is a large Arendelle-style castle which he shares with Anna and Olaf.
Kristoff's Stall
- Main article Kristoff's Stall
After meeting the required friendship level Kristoff will offer the quest Village Project: A Mountain Man's Stall. You'll need to collect the following materials to craft it:
- Softwood (50)
- Hardwood (35)
- Stone (50)
- Iron Ingot (10)
- Goofy's Stall Parts
After crafting and unlocking the stall, Kristoff will sell a variety of helpful materials and resources. Goods for sale initially are limited to Softwood, Stone, and Sand. Upon completion of Kristoff's friendship level 10 quest, the stall will be upgraded to hold three more items along the bottom row. These items will rotate and may include: Coal Ore, Fiber, Snowball, Brick, Fabric, Glass, Clay, Dry Wood, Hardwood, Pebbles, Iron Ingot, or Gold Ingot.
Quests
Story Quests
Friendship Quests
- Leaving The Woods Behind
- Frozen Memories ( Kristoff Level 3)
- Village Project: A Mountain Man's Stall ( Kristoff Level 6)
- A Broken Sled ( Kristoff Level 10)
Daily Discussions
Do you need my advice on anything? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Is everything okay? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Need any help? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Something on your mind? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Something wrong? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
What are you thinking right now? | ||||||||||||||||||
|
What are you up to today? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
You look upset. [while raining] | ||||||||||||||||
|
You seem confused. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
- 1.0: Added
Characters | |
---|---|
Beauty and the Beast | Belle • Gaston • The Beast |
Cinderella | The Fairy Godmother |
Encanto | Mirabel |
Frozen | Anna • Elsa • Kristoff • Olaf |
Lilo & Stitch | Stitch |
Mickey & Friends | Daisy • Donald Duck • Goofy • Mickey Mouse • Minnie Mouse • Scrooge McDuck |
Moana | Maui • Moana |
Monsters, Inc. | Mike Wazowski • Sulley |
Oswald | Oswald |
Ratatouille | Remy |
Tangled | Mother Gothel • Rapunzel |
The Lion King | Nala • Scar • Simba |
The Little Mermaid | Ariel • Prince Eric • Ursula |
The Sword in the Stone | Merlin |
The Nightmare Before Christmas | Jack Skellington |
Toy Story | Buzz Lightyear • Woody |
WALL-E | EVE • WALL-E |
Wreck-It Ralph | Vanellope |