Merlin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(→Schedule: Add Scrooge) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | ||
|9:00 AM | |9:00 AM | ||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Menu Icon Clothing.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|12:00 PM | |||
|[[Scrooge's Store]] browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Valley.png|22px|center|link=]] | |||
|2:00 PM | |||
|Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | |Wandering [[Dreamlight Valley|the Valley]], his home, and other villager homes. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:28, 8 January 2023
Merlin | |
---|---|
Information | |
From: | The Sword in the Stone |
Voiced By: | Jeff Bennett |
Merlin is a character from the film The Sword in the Stone.
He's the first villager players encounter when beginning the game.
Unlocking
Players will have Merlin unlocked automatically when they begin a new game & his house will already be placed in the Peaceful Meadow.
Schedule
- Main article: Time.
- Schedule times have been community sourced and may not be accurate & subject to change
Time | Location | |
---|---|---|
7:00 AM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
9:00 AM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
12:00 PM | Scrooge's Store browsing clothing and furniture items for sale. | |
2:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. | |
7:00 PM | Chez Remy eating inside the Restaurant. | |
9:00 PM | Wandering the Valley, his home, and other villager homes. |
Friendship Rewards
Merlin will award the following rewards when Friendship levels are reached. Friendship can be leveled up through gifts, quests, conversation, or by hanging out.
- ↑ Rewarded after completing the quest The Final Trial ( Merlin Level 10)
House
Merlin's house is a library-tower called the "Dreamlight Library". It's found on the west side of the Peaceful Meadow. It will be placed already when beginning a new game.
Quests
Story Quests
- Welcome to Dreamlight Valley
- The Royal Tools
- The Dream Castle
- Friendship Is Everything
- With Great Power...
- Working Miracles
Friendship Quests
- A New Enchantment ( Merlin Level 2)
- A Lesson in Frustration ( Merlin Level 4)
- Crystal Mystery ( Merlin Level 6)
- A Dark Experiment ( Merlin Level 8)
- The Final Trial ( Merlin Level 10)
Dream Styles
Style | Name | Unlocked |
---|---|---|
Merlin | Default appearance | |
Festive Merlin | Festive Star Path for 50 |
History
- 1.0: Added